Ontario Futsal Association
PROVINCIAL FUTSAL NEWSWednesday, July 26, 2017  
 
  Information
  Divisions
  XVI ONTARIO FUTSAL CUP 2006 FOR MEN
  XVI ONTARIO FUTSAL CUP 2006 FOR WOMEN, BOYS AND GI
  Hint for Referees
  Contacts
  About




  PROVINCIAL FUTSAL NEWS
SATURDAY, MARCH 10, 2007 10, 2007
LOCATION: RIM CENTRE: GYM
TIME CRT GRP GAME # TEAM TEAM
9:00AM G1 A 1 LONDON INTERNATIONALS   VS   TORONTO GLOBAL FUTSAL
9:00AM G2 D 2 LONDON HURACAN   VS   NORTH LONDON SERBS
9:40AM G1 C 3 TORONTO ATLETICO   VS   TORONTO DHSC
9:40AM G2 A 4 EXETER UNITED   VS   LONDON CUFC
10:20AM G1 D 5 DUBLIN SHAMROCKS   VS   TORONTO DEPORTIVO
10:20AM G2 C 6 KINCARDINE F.C.   VS   LONDON TEXAS
11:00AM G1 A 7 TORONTO GLOBAL   VS   EXETER UNITED
11:00AM G2 A 8 LONDON CUFC   VS   LONDON INTERNATIONALS
11:40AM G1 D 9 NORTH LONDON SERBS   VS   DUBLIN SHAMROCKS
11:40AM G2 D 10 TORONTO DEPORTIVO   VS   LONDON HURACAN
12:20PM G1 C 11 TORONTO DHSC   VS   KINCARDINE F.C.
12:20PM G2 C 12 LONDON TEXAS   VS   TORONTO ATLETICO
1:00PM G1 A 13 LONDON INTERNATIONALS   VS   EXETER UNITED
1:00PM G2 A 14 TORONTO GLOBAL   VS   LONDON CUFC
1:40PM G1 D 15 LONDON HURACAN   VS   DUBLIN SHAMROCKS
1:40PM G2 D 16 NORTH LONDON SERBS   VS   TORONTO DEPORTIVO
2:20PM G1 C 17 TORONTO ATLETICO   VS   KINCARDINE F.C.
2:20PM G2 C 18 LONDON TEXAS   VS   TORONTO DHSC
3:00PM G1 B 19 LONDON F.C. SHOCKERS   VS   ST. THOMAS PRESSTRAN
3:00PM G2 B 20 LONDON FUTSAL   VS   TORONTO COJUTEPEQUE
3:40PM G1 E 21 ST. THOMAS F.C.   VS   TORONTO TWISTER
3:40PM G2 E 22 STRATHROY PORTUGUESE   VS   TORONTO FUTSAL CLUB
4:20PM G1 B 23 ST. THOMAS PRESSTRAN   VS   LONDON FUTSAL
4:20PM G2 B 24 TORONTO COJUTEPEQUE   VS   LONDON F.C. SHOCKERS
5:00PM G1 E 25 TORONTO TWISTER   VS   STRATHROY PORTUGUESE
5:00PM G2 E 26 TORONTO FUTSAL CLUB   VS   ST. THOMAS F.C.
5:40PM G1 B 27 LONDON F.C. SHOCKERS   VS   LONDON FUTSAL
5:40PM G2 B 28 ST.THOMAS PRESSTRAN   VS   TORONTO COJUTEPEQUE
6:20PM G1 E 29 ST. THOMAS F.C.   VS   STRATHROY PORTUGUESE
6:20PM G2 E 30 TORONTO FUTSAL CLUB   VS   TORONTO TWISTER
                 
 
SUNDAY, MARCH 11, 2007
QUARTER FINALS
10:00AM G1 31 GROUP A WINNER   VS   GROUP E WINNER*
   
10:00AM G2 32 GROUP B WINNER   VS   1ST  WILD CARD*
   
10:40AM G1   33 GROUP C WINNER   VS   2ND WILD CARD*
   
10:40AM G2 34 GROUP D WINNER   VS   3RD WILD CARD*
 
SEMI FINALS
12:45PM G1 35 WINNER GAME # 31   VS   WINNER GAME # 33
12:45PM G2 36 WINNER GAME # 32   VS   WINNER GAME # 34
THIRD AND FOURTH PLACE
1:45PM G1   37 LOOSER GAME # 35   VS   LOOSER GAME # 36
   
FINAL  
2:30PM G1 38 WINNER GAME # 35   VS   WINNER GAME # 36
   
   
* IF WILD CARD TEAMS COME FROM GROUP B, C AND D
        THEN TEAMS WILL BE SWITCHED TO ANOTHER GROUP WINNER CHED TO ANOTHER GROUP WINNER ED TO ANOTHER GROUP WINNER TO ANOTHER GROUP WINNER
 


Created by: Bob Luft -- Last updated:Mar 04, 2007