Ontario Futsal Association
PROVINCIAL FUTSAL NEWSSunday, December 10, 2017  
 
  Information
  Divisions
  XVI ONTARIO FUTSAL CUP 2006 FOR MEN
  XVI ONTARIO FUTSAL CUP 2006 FOR WOMEN, BOYS AND GI
  Hint for Referees
  Contacts
  About




 
printer friendly page


M E N ' S D I V I S I O N

TEAMS

COACHES

WIN

LOSS

TIE

G.FOR

G.AGST

PTS

GROUP A:

KINCARDINE FUTSAL

LUIS POSADAS

1

2

0

3

11

2

ST. THOMAS F.C.

DAVE DAY

3

0

0

10

5

6

TORONTO INTER-COJUTE

JORGE LONDONO

0

3

0

7

11

0

YORK SHOOTERS

FELIPE BENTO

2

1

0

15

5

4

GROUP B:

STRATHROY PORTUGAL

RICK PEREIRA

2

1

0

5

4

4

ST. THOMAS RED DEVILS

JIM KALAMPALIKIS

0

3

0

0

8

0

TORONTO EL SALVADOR

CARLOS RADIC

1

2

0

6

6

2

VAUGHAN REAL SHOOTERS

RICK ROSEMIN

3

0

0

7

0

6

GROUP C:

LONDON FIRE

DARIO NOVOA

2

1

0

11

10

4

SARNIA CELTIC

BRIAN DEVLIN

0

3

0

5

16

0

ST. THOMAS PRESSTRAN

PETER FRADA

1

2

0

6

8

2

TORONTO DEPORTIVO PEREIRA

YANKO QUIROZ

3

0

0

15

2

6

GROUP D:

COLLINGWOOD F.C.

CHRIS RICH

1

2

0

7

10

2

LONDON INTER SELECTS

JOE IMBROLL

0

3

0

3

29

0

STRATHROY BENFICA

ROB PEREIRA

2

0

1

20

2

5

VAUGHAN SAN MARINO

HIEU QUACH

2

0

1

17

6

5

GROUP E:

DUBLIN SHAMROCKS

STEVE RYAN

1

2

0

3

6

2

LONDON BARCELONA

SERGIO FUENTES

0

3

0

3

16

0

SARNIA REGERS

JEFF DASILVA

2

1

0

9

7

4

TORONTO ESTELLAR BRASIL

RUBIO GUERRA

3

0

0

13

1

6

GROUP F:

LONDON HURACAN

T.B.A.

0

3

0

7

14

0

OTTAWA WIZARDZ

ALDO POPAZZI

2

1

0

21

9

4

ST. THOMAS DINO'S

PAUL JEFFERY

1

2

0

5

20

2

TORONTO SPORTING PORTUGAL

NDINGA AMIDY

3

0

0

19

9

6

HIGHEST GOAL SCORERS

JP MARCHANT

8

JOEY TADARO

7

ADOLFO MELLA

7

ALAN HIRMIZ

7

SAMIR KARAGA

7



SCHEDULE

SATURDAY, MARCH 11, 2006

LOCATION: RIM CENTRE: GYM

TIME

CRT

GRP

GAME #

TEAM

TEAM

9:00AM

G1

A

1

YORK SHOOTERS

1

VS

2

ST. THOMAS F.C.

9:00AM

G2

B

2

VAUGHAN SHOOTERS

3

VS

0

TORONTO EL SALVADOR

9:40AM

G1

C

3

DEPORTIVO PEREIRA

4

VS

1

LONDON FIRE

9:40AM

G2

D

4

VAUGHAN SAN MARINO

11

VS

1

LONDON INTER SELECTS

10:20AM

G1

A

5

ST. THOMAS F.C.

7

VS

4

TORONTO INTER-COJUTE

10:20AM

G2

A

6

KINCARDINE

0

VS

10

YORK SHOOTERS

11:00AM

G1

B

7

STRATHROY PORTUGAL

0

VS

3

VAUGHAN SHOOTERS

11:00AM

G2

B

8

ST. THOMAS RED DEVILS

0

VS

5

TORONTO EL SALVADOR

11:40AM

G1

C

9

ST. THOMAS PRESSTRAN

3

VS

6

LONDON FIRE

11:40AM

G2

C

10

SARNIA CELTIC

1

VS

9

DEPORTIVO PEREIRA

12:20PM

G1

D

11

COLLINGWOOD

4

VS

2

LONDON INTER SELECTS

12:20PM

G2

D

12

STRATHROY BENFICA

2

VS

2

VAUGHAN SAN MARINO

1:00PM

G1

A

13

ST. THOMAS F.C.

1

VS

0

KINCARDINE

1:00PM

G2

A

14

YORK SHOOTERS

4

VS

3

TORONTO INTER-COJUTE

1:40PM

G1

B

15

VAUGHAN SHOOTERS

1

VS

0

ST. THOMAS RED DEVILS

1:40PM

G2

B

16

TORONTO EL SALVADOR

1

VS

3

STRATHROY PORTUGAL

2:20PM

G1

C

17

DEPORTIVO PEREIRA

2

VS

0

ST. THOMAS PRESSTRAN

2:20PM

G2

C

18

LONDON FIRE

4

VS

3

SARNIA CELTIC

3:00PM

G1

D

19

LONDON INTER SELECTS

0

VS

14

STRATHROY BENFICA

3:00PM

G2

D

20

VAUGHAN SAN MARINO

4

VS

3

COLLINGWOOD

3:40PM

G1

A

21

KINCARDINE

3

VS

0

TORONTO INTER-COJUTE

3:40PM

G2

B

22

STRATHROY PORTUGAL

2

VS

0

ST. THOMAS RED DEVILS

4:20PM

G1

C

23

SARNIA CELTIC

0

VS

3

ST. THOMAS PRESSTRAN

4:20PM

G2

D

24

STRATHROY BENFICA

4

VS

0

COLLINGWOOD

5:00PM

G1

E

25

TORONTO BRASIL

8

VS

0

LONDON BARCELONA

5:00PM

G2

E

26

SARNIA REGERS

3

VS

0

DUBLIN SHAMROCKS

5:40PM

G1

F

27

OTTAWA WIZARDZ

2

VS

5

TORONTO SPORTING PORT

5:40PM

G2

F

28

ST. THOMAS DINO'S

1

VS

0

LONDON HURACAN

6:20PM

G1

E

29

DUBLIN SHAMROCKS

0

VS

2

TORONTO BRASIL

6:20PM

G2

E

30

LONDON BARCELONA`

2

VS

5

SARNIA REGERS

7:00PM

G1

F

31

LONDON HURACAN

3

VS

6

OTTAWA WIZARDZ

7:00PM

G2

F

32

TORONTO SPORTING PORT

7

VS

3

ST. THOMAS DINO'S

7:40PM

G1

E

33

TORONTO BRASIL

5

VS

1

SARNIA REGERS

7:40PM

G2

E

34

LONDON BARCELONA`

1

VS

3

DUBLIN SHAMROCKS

8:20PM

G1

F

35

OTTAWA WIZARDZ

13

VS

1

ST. THOMAS DINO'S

8:20PM

G2

F

36

TORONTO SPORTING PORT

7

VS

4

LONDON HURACAN

TOTAL GOALS: 218

AVERAGE PER GAME: 6

SUNDAY, MARCH 12, 2006

QUARTER FINALS

10:00AM

G1

37

ST. THOMAS F.C.

1

VS

3

STRATHROY BENFICA

MICHEL DAOUST

ALAN HIRMIZ (2)

ROB PEREIRA

10:00AM

G2

38

DEPORTIVO PEREIRA

6

VS

1

VAUGHAN SAN MARINO

MIKE DE LUCA (2)

FRANK BRUNO

ALVARO YAQUES

ADOLFO MELLA

ALEX LOPEZ

ELBIO LOMBARDI

10:40AM

G1

P.K.

39

VAUGHAN SHOOTERS

1

VS

2

TORONTO SPORTING PORT

DESI HUMPHRY

J.P. MARCHANT

RICARDO BARBOSA (P.K.)

10:40AM

G2

40

TORONTON BRASIL

3

VS

0

OTTAWA WIZARDZ

RAFAEL MAZZOCATO (2)

WARLEY CASTRO

SEMI FINALS

12:45PM

G1

41

STRATHROY BENFICA

1

VS

5

DEPORTIVO PEREIRA

WALTER PICANCO

ADOLFO MELLA (3)

DENNY VELESTEGUI

ALVARO YAQUES

12:45PM

G2

42

TORONTON SPORTING PORT

1

VS

3

TORONTO BRASIL

JOSE MOREIRA

WARLEYN CASTRO (2)

MARCEL DE MORAIS

THIRD AND FOURTH PLACE

1:45PM

G1

P.K.

43

STRATHROY BENFICA

4

VS

5

TORONTO SPORTING PORT

WALTER PICANCO (2)

FILIPE SILVA

ALAN HIRMIZ

NUNO DA SILVA

FRANK NEIVA

J. P. MARCHANT

BELMIRO CRUZ

NUNO DA SILVA (P.K.)

FINAL

2:30PM

G1

44

DEPORTIVI PEREIRA

3

VS

2

STELLAR BRASIL

MIKE DE LUCA

MARCEL DE MORAIS

ADOLFO MELLA

GABRIEL DA COSTA

LEO LAURITO




Created by: Bob Luft -- Last updated:Mar 21, 2006