ACHA Division 3
Wright State Raiders - 2006 National ChampionsTuesday, October 24, 2017  
 
  ACHA HOME
  HOME
  DIII HOME
  2006-2007 SEASON INFORMATION
  ANNUAL SHOWCASE
  NATIONAL TOURNAMENT
  ARCHIVES
  SPONSORS
  DIII SITE MAP
  SUBMIT SUGGESTIONS
  CONTACTS
  MEMBER LOGIN




 
printer friendly page


2006 NATIONAL TOURNAMENT SCOREBOARD

National Champs
Wright State University



POOL A

POOL B

POOL C

POOL D

1

Colorado

4

Georgia

2

Wright State

3

PSU – Berks

8

Northwood

5

Calvin College

7

Indiana of PA

6

Wyoming

9

Loyola College

12

Northern Colorado

10

Hope College

11

Albany State

16

Florida Gulf Coast

13

Pitt – Johnstown

15

College of Canyons

14

Central Florida


Colorado

2

(SO)

Florida Gulf Coast

3

Wright State

6

VS

College of Canyons

1

PSU – Berks

7

(SO)

Central Florida

6

Georgia

6

VS

Pitt – Johnstown

4

Calvin College

8

VS

Northern Colorado

1

Wyoming

3

VS

Albany State

8

Indiana of PA

1

VS

Hope College

5

Northwood

4

(SO)

Loyola College

3

Pitt – Johnstown

5

VS

Northern Colorado

3

Central Florida

2

VS

Wyoming

0

College of Canyons

5

(SO)

Indiana of PA

4

Colorado

5

VS

Loyola College

1

Georgia

3

VS

Calvin College

6

PSU – Berks

2

VS

Albany State

1

Wright State

4

(OT)

Hope College

3

Florida Gulf Coast

3

VS

Northwood

8

Indiana of PA

4

VS

Wyoming

3

Loyola College

3

VS

Northern Colorado

9

College of Canyons

1

VS

Central Florida

12

Colorado

7

VS

Pitt – Johnstown

3

Hope College

7

VS

Albany State

5

Florida Gulf Coast

6

VS

Georgia

4

Wright State

4

VS

PSU – Berks

1

Calvin College

3

VS

Northwood

4

Loyola College

7

15-16

Wyoming

1

Northern Colorado

4

13-14

Indiana of PA

3

Pitt – Johnstown

9

11-12

College of Canyons

2

Colorado

9

9-10

Central Florida

1

Georgia

3

7-8

Albany State

5

Hope College

3

5-6

Florida Gulf Coast

2

PSU – Berks

3

3-4

Calvin College

7

Wright State

4

1-2

Northwood

3



TOURNAMENT HONORS

MVP - (D) Jayson Cash (Wright State)

All Tournament Team – FIRST TEAM
(F) Max Sieplinga (Calvin College)
(F) Greg Kemp (Albany State)
(F) Vincent Finateri (Northwood)
(D) David Rosenberg (Georgia)
(D) David Veeneman (Calvin College)
(G) Joe Riehl (Northwood)

All Tournament Team - SECOND TEAM
(F) Nick Verkuyl (Calvin College)
(F) Jeff Guy (Hope College)
(F) Peter Vollebrecht (Hope College)
(D) Justin Boggess (Colorado)
(D) David Zabkar (Pitt-Johnstown)
(G) Tyler Middlestead (Wright State)



Created by: Nick Robinson -- Last updated:Mar 11, 2006