ACHA Women's Division
Lindenwood University: '06 Women's Division ChampsThursday, October 17, 2019  
 
  ACHA HOME
  NEWS
  2005-2006 SEASON
  2006-2007 SEASON
  TOURNAMENTS
  RULES AND FORMS
  TEAM DEALS
  SPONSORS
  CONTACTS
  ARCHIVES
  MEMBER LOGIN (Password Required)




 
printer friendly page


Team Web Site| Team Schedule| Team Roster | Top Scorers | Top Southeast | Top Northeast | Top West | Top Central | Top Goalie | Team Contacts



Home Jersey Colors: White/Gold/Maroon

Away Jersey Colors: Black/Gold/Maroon

Team Schedule    (D2) Robert Morris College-Chicago Maroon - 2004 - 05 Season
Date Time Location Region Home Team Visitor Team OT ENGoal Details 
Fri., Sep 24 10:30 pm N/A Division 2 (Central) 6 (D2) Michigan , University of 
(GMHL) 
4 (D2) Robert Morris College-Chicago Maroon 
(GLIHA) 
   No box
Sat., Sep 25 8:00 pm Michigan   Division 2 (Central) 4 (D2) Michigan , University of 
(GMHL) 
0 (D2) Robert Morris College-Chicago Maroon 
(GLIHA) 
   No box
Fri., Oct 01 9:00 pm N/A Division 2 (Central) 5 (D2) Robert Morris College-Chicago Maroon 
(GLIHA) 
3 (D2) Northern Illinois University 
(MACHA) 
   No box
Sat., Oct 02 5:55 pm N/A Division 2 (Central) 7 (D2) Robert Morris College-Chicago Maroon 
(GLIHA) 
3 (D2) Northern Illinois University 
(MACHA) 
   Yes box
Fri., Oct 08 8:30 pm St Cloud Showcase   Division 2 (Central) 1 (D2) Michigan Technological University 
(WCCHA) 
13 (D2) Robert Morris College-Chicago Maroon 
(GLIHA) 
   No box
Sat., Oct 09 2:00 pm N/A Division 2 (Central) 3 (D2) Saint Cloud State University 
(WCCHA) 
1 (D2) Robert Morris College-Chicago Maroon 
(GLIHA) 
   No box
Sun., Oct 10 11:30 am N/A Division 2 (Central) 6 (D2) Minnesota, University of 
(WCCHA) 
4 (D2) Robert Morris College-Chicago Maroon 
(GLIHA) 
   No box
Fri., Oct 15 9:00 pm N/A Division 2 (Central) 11 (D2) Robert Morris College-Chicago Maroon 
(GLIHA) 
2 (D2) DePaul University 
(MACHA) 
   No box
Sat., Oct 16 12:00 pm N/A Division 2 (Central) 11 (D2) Robert Morris College-Chicago Maroon 
(GLIHA) 
3 (D2) DePaul University 
(MACHA) 
   No box
Fri., Oct 22 10:15 pm N/A Division 2 (cross) 1 (D2) Purdue University 
(TSCHL) 
8 (D2) Robert Morris College-Chicago Maroon 
(GLIHA) 
   No box
Sat., Oct 23 9:30 pm N/A Division 2 (cross) 2 (D2) Purdue University 
(TSCHL) 
5 (D2) Robert Morris College-Chicago Maroon 
(GLIHA) 
   No box
Fri., Oct 29 9:00 pm N/A Division 2 (Central) 1 (D2) Robert Morris College-Chicago Maroon 
(GLIHA) 
0 (D2) Saint Louis University 
(MACHA) 
   No box
Sat., Oct 30 5:55 pm N/A Division 2 (Central) 1 (D2) Robert Morris College-Chicago Maroon 
(GLIHA) 
0 (D2) Saint Louis University 
(MACHA) 
   No box
Fri., Nov 05 9:00 pm Robert Morris Chicago Division 2 (Central) 6 (D2) Robert Morris College-Chicago Maroon 
(GLIHA) 
5 (D2) Grand Valley State University 
(GLIHA) 
   No box
Sat., Nov 06 5:50 pm Robert Morris Chicago Division 2 (Central) 6 (D2) Robert Morris College-Chicago Maroon 
(GLIHA) 
4 (D2) Grand Valley State University 
(GLIHA) 
   No box
Wed., Nov 10 9:00 pm N/A Division 2 (Central) 6 (D2) Robert Morris College-Chicago Maroon 
(GLIHA) 
8 (Non-ACHA M) Lake Forest College   Exhibition   Yes box
Fri., Nov 12 7:00 pm N/A Division 2 (Central) 3 (D2) Robert Morris College-Chicago Maroon 
(GLIHA) 
5 (Non-ACHA M) St. Norberts College     No box
Sat., Nov 13 1:00 pm N/A Division 2 (Central) 5 (D2) Robert Morris College-Chicago Maroon 
(GLIHA) 
4 (Non-ACHA M) St. Norberts College     No box
Fri., Nov 19 7:00 pm N/A Division 2 (Central) 13 (D2) Davenport University 
(GMHL) 
2 (D2) Robert Morris College-Chicago Maroon 
(GLIHA) 
   No box
Sat., Nov 20 3:00 pm N/A Division 2 (Central) 5 (D2) Davenport University 
(GMHL) 
2 (D2) Robert Morris College-Chicago Maroon 
(GLIHA) 
   No box
Fri., Nov 26 11:15 am N/A Division 2 (Central) 0 (D2) Robert Morris College-Chicago Maroon 
(GLIHA) 
2 (D2) Northern Illinois University 
(MACHA) 
   No box
Sat., Nov 27 6:45 pm N/A Division 2 (Central) 5 (D2) Robert Morris College-Chicago Maroon 
(GLIHA) 
2 (D2) Robert Morris College-Springfield 
(MACHA) 
   No box
Sun., Nov 28 4:45 pm Oak Lawn Division 2 (Central) 3 (D2) Robert Morris College-Chicago Maroon 
(GLIHA) 
4 (D2) DePaul University 
(MACHA) 
   No box
Sat., Dec 04 3:00 pm N/A Division 2 (Central) 3 (D2) Lindenwood University 
(Independent) 
4 (D2) Robert Morris College-Chicago Maroon 
(GLIHA) 
   No box
Sun., Dec 05 3:00 pm N/A Division 2 (Central) 1 (D2) Lindenwood University 
(Independent) 
7 (D2) Robert Morris College-Chicago Maroon 
(GLIHA) 
   No box
Tue., Dec 07 7:00 pm N/A Division 2 (Central) 2 (D2) Robert Morris College-Chicago Maroon 
(GLIHA) 
3 (Non-ACHA M) Lake Forest College     No box
Fri., Dec 17 10:45 pm N/A Division 2 (Central) 7 (D2) Southern Illinois Univ-Edwardsville Gold 
(MACHA) 
8 (D2) Robert Morris College-Chicago Maroon 
(GLIHA) 
   No box
Sat., Dec 18 4:15 pm N/A Division 2 (Central) 6 (D2) Southern Illinois Univ-Edwardsville Gold 
(MACHA) 
8 (D2) Robert Morris College-Chicago Maroon 
(GLIHA) 
   Yes box
Fri., Jan 07 9:00 pm Robert Morris Chicago Division 2 (Central) 12 (D2) Robert Morris College-Chicago Maroon 
(GLIHA) 
2 (D2) Northwestern University 
(MACHA) 
   No box
Sat., Jan 08 5:50 pm Robert Morris Chicago Division 2 (Central) 15 (D2) Robert Morris College-Chicago Maroon 
(GLIHA) 
0 (D2) Northwestern University 
(MACHA) 
   No box
Fri., Jan 14 10:00 am N/A Division 2 (Central) 2 (D2) Central Michigan University 
(GLIHA) 
6 (D2) Robert Morris College-Chicago Maroon 
(GLIHA) 
   No box
Sat., Jan 15 12:00 am N/A Division 2 (Central) 2 (D2) Central Michigan University 
(GLIHA) 
3 (D2) Robert Morris College-Chicago Maroon 
(GLIHA) 
   No box
Fri., Jan 21 9:00 pm Robert Morris Chicago Division 2 (Central) 8 (D2) Robert Morris College-Chicago Maroon 
(GLIHA) 
3 (D2) Illinois , University of 
(GLIHA) 
   No box
Sat., Jan 22 5:50 pm Robert Morris Chicago Division 2 (Central) 5 (D2) Robert Morris College-Chicago Maroon 
(GLIHA) 
3 (D2) Illinois , University of 
(GLIHA) 
   Yes box
Fri., Jan 28 9:00 pm Robert Morris Chicago Division 2 (cross) 5 (D2) Robert Morris College-Chicago Maroon 
(GLIHA) 
2 (D2) Dayton, University of 
(GLIHA) 
   No box
Sat., Jan 29 5:50 pm Robert Morris Chicago Division 2 (cross) 5 (D2) Robert Morris College-Chicago Maroon 
(GLIHA) 
2 (D2) Dayton, University of 
(GLIHA) 
   No box
Fri., Feb 04 9:00 pm Robert Morris Chicago Division 2 (Central) 6 (D2) Robert Morris College-Chicago Maroon 
(GLIHA) 
4 (D2) Northern Michigan University 
(Independent) 
   No box
Sat., Feb 05 5:50 pm Robert Morris Chicago Division 2 (Central) 9 (D2) Robert Morris College-Chicago Maroon 
(GLIHA) 
2 (D2) Northern Michigan University 
(Independent) 
   No box
Fri., Feb 11 9:00 pm N/A Division 2 (Central) 3 (D2) Ferris State University 
(GMHL) 
6 (D2) Robert Morris College-Chicago Maroon 
(GLIHA) 
   No box
Sat., Feb 12 9:00 pm N/A Division 2 (Central) 0 (D2) Ferris State University 
(GMHL) 
1 (D2) Robert Morris College-Chicago Maroon 
(GLIHA) 
   No box
Sat., Feb 19 9:00 am GLIHA Playoffs   Division 2 (Central) 7 (D2) Robert Morris College-Chicago Maroon 
(GLIHA) 
3 (D2) Illinois , University of 
(GLIHA) 
   No box
Sat., Feb 19 8:00 pm GLIHA Playoffs   Division 2 (Central) 8 (D2) Robert Morris College-Chicago Maroon 
(GLIHA) 
3 (D2) Grand Valley State University 
(GLIHA) 
   No box
TOTAL 31   10   0    
S-Score     RO-Rain Out     Df-Default




TeamWeb Page: www.rmchockey.com