ACHA Women's Division
Lindenwood University: '06 Women's Division ChampsMonday, August 10, 2020  
 
  ACHA HOME
  NEWS
  2005-2006 SEASON
  2006-2007 SEASON
  TOURNAMENTS
  RULES AND FORMS
  TEAM DEALS
  SPONSORS
  CONTACTS
  ARCHIVES
  MEMBER LOGIN (Password Required)




 
printer friendly page


Team Web Site| Team Schedule| Team Roster | Top Scorers | Top Southeast | Top Northeast | Top West | Top Central | Top Goalie | Team Contacts

Team Schedule    (D2) Robert Morris College-Springfield - 2004 - 05 Season
Date Time Location Region Home Team Visitor Team OT ENGoal Details 
Fri., Oct 01 10:00 am N/A Division 2 (Central) 3 (D2) Grand Valley State University 
(GLIHA) 
5 (D2) Robert Morris College-Springfield 
(MACHA) 
   Yes box
Sat., Oct 02 10:00 am N/A Division 2 (Central) 6 (D2) Grand Valley State University 
(GLIHA) 
2 (D2) Robert Morris College-Springfield 
(MACHA) 
   No box
Fri., Oct 08 11:00 am N/A Division 2 (cross) 3 (D2) Toledo, University of 
(TSCHL) 
5 (D2) Robert Morris College-Springfield 
(MACHA) 
   No box
Sat., Oct 09 11:00 am N/A Division 2 (cross) 0 (D2) Toledo, University of 
(TSCHL) 
6 (D2) Robert Morris College-Springfield 
(MACHA) 
   No box
Fri., Oct 15 7:00 pm Arizona State2 Division 1 (Independent) 11 (D1) Arizona State University 
(Independent) 
1 (D2) Robert Morris College-Springfield 
(MACHA) 
   No box
Sat., Oct 16 7:00 pm Arizona State2 Division 1 (Independent) 12 (D1) Arizona State University 
(Independent) 
2 (D2) Robert Morris College-Springfield 
(MACHA) 
   No box
Fri., Oct 22 8:00 pm N/A Division 2 (Central) 7 (D2) Robert Morris College-Springfield 
(MACHA) 
2 (D2) Northern Illinois University 
(MACHA) 
   No box
Sat., Oct 23 7:30 pm N/A Division 2 (Central) 1 (D2) Robert Morris College-Springfield 
(MACHA) 
4 (D2) Northern Illinois University 
(MACHA) 
   No box
Fri., Oct 29 7:15 pm N/A Division 2 (Central) 5 (D2) Wisconsin-Whitewater, University of 
(Independent) 
10 (D2) Robert Morris College-Springfield 
(MACHA) 
   No box
Sat., Oct 30 7:00 pm N/A Division 2 (Central) 0 (D2) Wisconsin-Whitewater, University of 
(Independent) 
1 (D2) Robert Morris College-Springfield 
(MACHA) 
   No box
Fri., Nov 05 8:00 pm N/A Division 2 (Central) 6 (D2) Robert Morris College-Springfield 
(MACHA) 
3 (D2) Palmer College of Chiropractic 
(MACHA) 
   No box
Sat., Nov 06 7:30 pm N/A Division 2 (Central) 4 (D2) Robert Morris College-Springfield 
(MACHA) 
1 (D2) Palmer College of Chiropractic 
(MACHA) 
   No box
Fri., Nov 12 8:00 pm N/A Division 2 (Central) 4 (D2) Robert Morris College-Springfield 
(MACHA) 
3 (D2) Illinois , University of 
(GLIHA) 
   No box
Sat., Nov 13 7:30 pm N/A Division 2 (Central) 5 (D2) Robert Morris College-Springfield 
(MACHA) 
5 (D2) Illinois , University of 
(GLIHA) 
   No box
Fri., Nov 19 9:15 am N/A Division 2 (Central) 1 (D2) Bradley University 
(MACHA) 
2 (D2) Robert Morris College-Springfield 
(MACHA) 
   No box
Sat., Nov 20 9:30 am N/A Division 2 (Central) 6 (D2) Bradley University 
(MACHA) 
4 (D2) Robert Morris College-Springfield 
(MACHA) 
   Yes box
Fri., Nov 26 2:00 pm Robert Morris Chicago Division 2 (Central) 1 (D2) Lindenwood University 
(Independent) 
2 (D2) Robert Morris College-Springfield 
(MACHA) 
 Exhibition   No box
Sat., Nov 27 6:45 pm N/A Division 2 (Central) 5 (D2) Robert Morris College-Chicago Maroon 
(GLIHA) 
2 (D2) Robert Morris College-Springfield 
(MACHA) 
   No box
Sun., Nov 28 7:30 pm Robert Morris Chicago Division 2 (Central) 14 (D2) Robert Morris College-Springfield 
(MACHA) 
2 (D2) Robert Morris College-Chicago White 
(MACHA) 
   No box
Fri., Dec 10 7:00 am N/A Division 2 (Central) 5 (D2) Missouri State University-Maroon 
(MACHA) 
6 (D2) Robert Morris College-Springfield 
(MACHA) 
   No box
Sat., Dec 11 7:00 am N/A Division 2 (Central) 2 (D2) Missouri State University-Maroon 
(MACHA) 
7 (D2) Robert Morris College-Springfield 
(MACHA) 
   No box
Fri., Jan 07 7:00 pm N/A Division 2 (Central) 12 (D2) Davenport University 
(GMHL) 
1 (D2) Robert Morris College-Springfield 
(MACHA) 
   No box
Sat., Jan 08 3:00 pm N/A Division 2 (Central) 4 (D2) Davenport University 
(GMHL) 
2 (D2) Robert Morris College-Springfield 
(MACHA) 
   No box
Wed., Jan 12 7:30 pm N/A Division 2 (Central)  (D2) Robert Morris College-Springfield 
(MACHA) 
 (D2) Lindenwood University 
(Independent) 
    No box
Fri., Jan 14 8:00 pm N/A Division 2 (Central) 3 (D2) Robert Morris College-Springfield 
(MACHA) 
11 (D2) Southern Illinois Univ-Edwardsville Gold 
(MACHA) 
   No box
Sat., Jan 15 4:15 pm N/A Division 2 (Central) 4 (D2) Southern Illinois Univ-Edwardsville Gold 
(MACHA) 
5 (D2) Robert Morris College-Springfield 
(MACHA) 
   No box
Fri., Jan 21 7:30 pm UM-D   Division 1 (CSCHL) 8 (D1) Michigan-Dearborn, University of 
(CSCHL) 
0 (D2) Robert Morris College-Springfield 
(MACHA) 
   No box
Sat., Jan 22 7:30 pm UM-D   Division 1 (CSCHL) 6 (D1) Michigan-Dearborn, University of 
(CSCHL) 
1 (D2) Robert Morris College-Springfield 
(MACHA) 
   No box
Fri., Jan 28 10:30 pm N/A Division 2 (Central) 0 (D2) Saint Louis University 
(MACHA) 
1 (D2) Robert Morris College-Springfield 
(MACHA) 
   No box
Sat., Jan 29 9:30 pm N/A Division 2 (Central) 0 (D2) Saint Louis University 
(MACHA) 
1 (D2) Robert Morris College-Springfield 
(MACHA) 
   No box
Fri., Feb 04 8:00 am N/A Division 2 (Central) 0 (D2) Marquette University 
(Independent) 
10 (D2) Robert Morris College-Springfield 
(MACHA) 
   No box
Sat., Feb 05 8:00 am N/A Division 2 (Central) 4 (D2) Marquette University 
(Independent) 
6 (D2) Robert Morris College-Springfield 
(MACHA) 
   No box
Fri., Feb 11 8:00 pm N/A Division 2 (Central) 7 (D2) Robert Morris College-Springfield 
(MACHA) 
2 (D2) Lindenwood University 
(Independent) 
   No box
Sat., Feb 12 7:30 pm N/A Division 2 (Central) 9 (D2) Robert Morris College-Springfield 
(MACHA) 
4 (D2) Lindenwood University 
(Independent) 
   No box
Fri., Feb 18 9:00 pm MACHA Playoffs   Division 2 (Central) 9 (D2) Robert Morris College-Springfield 
(MACHA) 
3 (D2) Northern Illinois University 
(MACHA) 
   No box
Fri., Feb 18 9:00 pm Springfield Division 2 (Central) 3 (D2) Northern Illinois University 
(MACHA) 
9 (D2) Robert Morris College-Springfield 
(MACHA) 
   No box
Sat., Feb 19 4:00 pm MACHA Playoffs   Division 2 (Central) 4 (D2) Southern Illinois Univ-Edwardsville Gold 
(MACHA) 
3 (D2) Robert Morris College-Springfield 
(MACHA) 
   No box
TOTAL 22   12   1    
S-Score     RO-Rain Out     Df-Default




TeamWeb Page: www.robertmorris.edu/athletics/menshockey/springfield/