Ontario Women's Hockey  Association
2019-2020 OWHA Thursday, October 1, 2020  
 
 
| Team Schedule

Team Schedule    WEST OXFORD #2940 - 2018-2019
Date Time Location Division Home Team Visitor Team  
Sun., Sep 09 6:00 pm INDMC Game Report Midget BB NA WEST OXFORD #2940  NA ST. THOMAS PANTHERS #6809   Exhibition   
Tue., Sep 11 9:00 pm TIMKIN Game Report Midget BB NA ST. THOMAS PANTHERS #6809  NA WEST OXFORD #2940   Exhibition   
Sat., Sep 15 5:30 pm INDMC Game Report Midget BB NA WEST OXFORD #2940  NA ANCASTER AVALANCHE #5062   Exhibition   
Sun., Sep 16 6:30 pm INDMC Game Report Midget BB NA WEST OXFORD #2940  NA SARNIA LADY STING #3360   Exhibition   
Sun., Sep 23 6:30 am INDMC Game Report Midget B NA WEST OXFORD #2940  NA STRATFORD ACES #3612   Exhibition   
Sun., Sep 23 6:30 pm INDMC Game Report Midget BB NA WEST OXFORD #2940   STRATFORD ACES #3611   Exhibition   
Sun., Sep 23 6:30 pm INDMC Game Report Midget B NA WEST OXFORD #2940  NA STRATFORD ACES #3612   Exhibition   
Sat., Sep 29 5:00 pm PASA Game Report Midget BB NA SARNIA LADY STING #3360  NA WEST OXFORD #2940   Exhibition   
Sun., Sep 30 1:00 am INDMC Game Report Midget B NA WEST OXFORD #2940  NA BELMONT BLAZERS #5143   Exhibition   
Thu., Oct 11 7:30 pm EECC MIDGET B (WEST) 0 BELMONT BLAZERS #5143  0 WEST OXFORD #2940     
Sat., Oct 13 7:00 pm GEMS MIDGET B (WEST) 0 BLUEWATER HAWKS #5177  1 WEST OXFORD #2940     
Sun., Oct 14 6:30 pm INDMC MIDGET B (WEST) 4 WEST OXFORD #2940  1 LUCAN IRISH #6055     
Wed., Oct 17 8:30 pm EWZCC MIDGET B (WEST) 3 WEST OXFORD #2940  0 LAMBETH LANCERS #6005     
Sat., Oct 20 5:00 pm EKA MIDGET B (WEST) 2 KENT COUNTY FILLIES #8154  2 WEST OXFORD #2940     
Sun., Oct 21 6:30 pm INDMC MIDGET B (WEST) 1 WEST OXFORD #2940  0 BLUEWATER HAWKS #5177     
Fri., Oct 26 8:30 pm CTPA Game Report Midget B NA WOOLWICH WILD #7109  NA WEST OXFORD #2940     
Sat., Oct 27 1:05 pm MORFA Game Report Midget B NA BRANTFORD ICE CATS #2117  NA WEST OXFORD #2940     
Sun., Oct 28 10:15 am CTPA Game Report Midget C NA SARNIA LADY STING #3358  NA WEST OXFORD #2940     
Sun., Oct 28 4:00 pm MORFA Game Report Midget B NA WEST OXFORD #2940  NA SAUGEEN SHORES STORM #8818     
Sun., Oct 28 4:15 pm MORFA Game Report Midget B NA WEST OXFORD #2940  NA SAUGEEN-MAITLAND LIGHTNING #8833     
Mon., Nov 05 8:45 pm TIMKIN MIDGET B (WEST) 2 ST. THOMAS PANTHERS #6809  2 WEST OXFORD #2940     
Wed., Nov 07 8:30 pm EWZCC MIDGET B (WEST) 1 WEST OXFORD #2940  1 SOUTH HURON SABRES #5611     
Sun., Nov 11 6:30 pm INDMC MIDGET B (WEST) 1 WEST OXFORD #2940  1 BELMONT BLAZERS #5143     
Fri., Nov 16 2:00 pm IRC-Red Game Report Midget B NA BARRIE SHARKS #102  NA WEST OXFORD #2940     
Sat., Nov 17 2:00 pm Stroud Game Report Midget B NA BARRIE SHARKS #108  NA WEST OXFORD #2940     
Sun., Nov 18 3:30 am EBAYFLD Game Report Midget C NA WEST OXFORD #2940  NA SAULT STE. MARIE WILDCATS #4008     
Sun., Nov 18 12:15 pm INNISRC Game Report Midget B NA WEST OXFORD #2940  NA SOUTH HURON SABRES #5611     
Wed., Nov 28 8:30 pm EWZCC MIDGET B (WEST) 1 WEST OXFORD #2940  1 ST. THOMAS PANTHERS #6809     
Fri., Nov 30 9:00 am LUNCCMC MIDGET B (WEST) 0 LUCAN IRISH #6055  2 WEST OXFORD #2940     
Sat., Dec 01 5:00 pm EKA MIDGET B (WEST) 2 KENT COUNTY FILLIES #8154  1 WEST OXFORD #2940     
Sun., Dec 02 6:30 pm INDMC MIDGET B (WEST) 3 WEST OXFORD #2940  0 KENT COUNTY FILLIES #8154     
Fri., Dec 07 5:00 am SOUHRC Game Report Midget B NA LUCAN IRISH #6055  NA WEST OXFORD #2940     
Sat., Dec 08 12:55 pm SOUHRC Game Report Midget C NA WEST OXFORD #2940  NA ILDERTON JETS #7244     
Sat., Dec 08 9:00 pm SOUHRC Game Report Midget B NA LUCAN IRISH #6055  NA WEST OXFORD #2940     
Tue., Dec 11 8:30 pm BAICC MIDGET B (WEST) 2 LAMBTON ATTACK #4208  1 WEST OXFORD #2940     
Sun., Dec 16 6:30 pm INDMC MIDGET B (WEST) 0 WEST OXFORD #2940  0 SOUTH HURON SABRES #5611     
Thu., Dec 20 7:30 pm EECC MIDGET B (WEST) 0 BELMONT BLAZERS #5143  0 WEST OXFORD #2940     
Sat., Jan 05 9:30 pm LAMBA MIDGET B (WEST) 0 LAMBETH LANCERS #6005  2 WEST OXFORD #2940     
Sun., Jan 06 6:30 pm INDMC MIDGET B (WEST) 3 WEST OXFORD #2940  0 LAMBTON ATTACK #4208     
Fri., Jan 11 1:30 pm SARACC Game Report Midget B NA NORTH HALTON TWISTERS #2563  NA WEST OXFORD #2940     
Fri., Jan 11 9:00 pm PASA Game Report Midget B NA WEST OXFORD #2940  NA LUCAN IRISH #6055     
Sat., Jan 12 10:45 am PASA Game Report Midget B NA KINCARDINE KINUCKS #8707  NA WEST OXFORD #2940     
Sat., Jan 12 4:45 pm PASA Game Report Midget B NA WEST OXFORD #2940  NA LAMBTON ATTACK #4208     
Sun., Jan 13 10:45 am PASA Game Report Midget B NA WEST OXFORD #2940  NA BLUEWATER HAWKS #5177     
Wed., Jan 16 8:30 pm EWZCC MIDGET B (WEST) 2 WEST OXFORD #2940  2 ST. THOMAS PANTHERS #6809     
Sat., Jan 19 7:45 pm GEMS MIDGET B (WEST) 0 BLUEWATER HAWKS #5177  7 WEST OXFORD #2940     
Sun., Jan 20 6:30 pm INDMC MIDGET B (WEST) 2 WEST OXFORD #2940  1 LAMBTON ATTACK #4208     
Sat., Jan 26 7:00 pm SOUHRC MIDGET B (WEST) 3 SOUTH HURON SABRES #5611  1 WEST OXFORD #2940     
Sat., Feb 02 7:00 pm DORC MIDGET B PLAYOFFS 0 BELMONT BLAZERS #5143  2 WEST OXFORD #2940     
Sun., Feb 03 5:00 pm EWZCC MIDGET B PLAYOFFS 3 WEST OXFORD #2940  1 BELMONT BLAZERS #5143     
Fri., Feb 22 9:00 pm EWZCC MIDGET B PLAYOFFS 6 WEST OXFORD #2940  0 ST. THOMAS PANTHERS #6809     
Wed., Feb 27 8:30 pm EWZCC MIDGET B PLAYOFFS 0 WEST OXFORD #2940  0 ST. THOMAS PANTHERS #6809     
Sun., Mar 03 10:00 am STTEMCC MIDGET B PLAYOFFS 3 ST. THOMAS PANTHERS #6809  1 WEST OXFORD #2940     
Tue., Mar 19 7:00 pm SOUHRC MIDGET B PLAYOFFS 1 SOUTH HURON SABRES #5611  1 WEST OXFORD #2940     
Wed., Mar 20 8:30 pm EWZCC MIDGET B PLAYOFFS 0 WEST OXFORD #2940  2 SOUTH HURON SABRES #5611     
Sat., Mar 23 7:00 pm SOUHRC MIDGET B PLAYOFFS 0 SOUTH HURON SABRES #5611  0 WEST OXFORD #2940     
Sat., Mar 30 1:45 pm LONSP Game Report Midget BB NA LONDON DEVILETTES #656   WEST OXFORD #2940   Exhibition   
TOTAL 25   9   13    
S-Score     RO-Rain Out     Df-Default



 

 
Powered By Ivrnet