Ontario Women's Hockey  Association
2019-2020 OWHA Monday, September 28, 2020  
 
 
| Team Schedule | Standings

Team Schedule    NORTH HALTON TWISTERS #2520 - 2019-2020
Date Time Location Division Home Team Visitor Team  
Mon., Aug 26 9:00 am GSC Game Report Bantam A 4 NORTH HALTON TWISTERS #2520  5 ANCASTER AVALANCHE #5059   Exhibition   
Mon., Aug 26 10:40 am GSC Game Report Bantam A 3 NORTH HALTON TWISTERS #2520  4 BURLINGTON BARRACUDAS #1657   Exhibition   
Mon., Aug 26 2:30 pm GSC Game Report Bantam A 4 NORTH HALTON TWISTERS #2520  0    Exhibition   
Fri., Sep 06 11:00 am CAA Game Report Bantam A 4 NORTH HALTON TWISTERS #2520  1 GRAND RIVER MUSTANGS #8403     
Fri., Sep 06 3:45 pm CAA Game Report Bantam A 4 RIDEAU ST. LAWRENCE THUNDER #1850  1 NORTH HALTON TWISTERS #2520     
Sat., Sep 07 2:00 pm MILTONSC Game Report Bantam A 5 NORTH HALTON TWISTERS #2562  0 NORTH HALTON TWISTERS #2520     
Sat., Sep 07 8:30 pm MILTONSC Game Report Bantam A 1 NORTH HALTON TWISTERS #2520  2 MISSISSAUGA HURRICANES #5866     
Thu., Sep 12 7:30 pm MOLD Game Report Bantam A 0 NORTH HALTON TWISTERS #2520  2 OAKVILLE HORNETS #1255   Exhibition   
Fri., Sep 20 5:10 pm STTTCC Game Report Bantam A 3 ST. THOMAS PANTHERS #6803  0 NORTH HALTON TWISTERS #2520     
Sat., Sep 21 10:15 am TIMKIN Game Report Bantam A 1 NORTH HALTON TWISTERS #2520  2 WILMOT WOLVERINES #4603     
Sat., Sep 21 5:45 pm STTTCC Game Report Bantam A 2 CENTRAL YORK PANTHERS #23  0 NORTH HALTON TWISTERS #2520     
Sun., Sep 22 9:00 am STTEMCC Game Report Bantam A 4 ST. THOMAS PANTHERS #6803  0 NORTH HALTON TWISTERS #2520     
Tue., Oct 08 7:00 pm MOLD Bantam A (CENTRAL WEST) 2 NORTH HALTON TWISTERS #2520  6 WATERLOO RAVENS #1167     
Sat., Oct 12 12:30 pm RIMP Bantam A (CENTRAL WEST) 4 WATERLOO RAVENS #1167  1 NORTH HALTON TWISTERS #2520     
Sun., Oct 20 5:00 pm TEECC Bantam A (CENTRAL WEST) 5 SAUGEEN-MAITLAND LIGHTNING #8835  3 NORTH HALTON TWISTERS #2520     
Fri., Oct 25 12:30 pm MORFA Game Report Bantam A 0 NORTH HALTON TWISTERS #2520  1 ANCASTER AVALANCHE #5059     
Fri., Oct 25 4:45 pm CTPA Game Report Bantam A 3 LONDON DEVILETTES #648  1 NORTH HALTON TWISTERS #2520     
Sat., Oct 26 1:25 pm CTPA Game Report Bantam A 1 NORTH HALTON TWISTERS #2520  0 NIAGARA RAPIDS #2958     
Sun., Oct 27 2:20 pm MORFA Game Report Bantam A 3 ST. THOMAS PANTHERS #6803  0 NORTH HALTON TWISTERS #2520     
Sat., Nov 02 6:00 pm SOUHRC Bantam A (CENTRAL WEST) 2 SOUTH HURON SABRES #5614  0 NORTH HALTON TWISTERS #2520     
Sun., Nov 03 4:30 pm DUFFLA Bantam A (CENTRAL WEST) 5 STRATFORD ACES #3609  0 NORTH HALTON TWISTERS #2520     
Fri., Nov 08 8:00 pm EACC Bantam A (CENTRAL WEST) 5 WOOLWICH WILD #7103  0 NORTH HALTON TWISTERS #2520     
Sat., Nov 09 4:00 pm MOLD Bantam A (CENTRAL WEST) 0 NORTH HALTON TWISTERS #2520  2 SAUGEEN-MAITLAND LIGHTNING #8835     
Tue., Nov 12 7:00 pm MOLD Bantam A (CENTRAL WEST) 0 NORTH HALTON TWISTERS #2520  3 WILMOT WOLVERINES #4603     
Sat., Nov 16 2:30 pm HESPELER Bantam A (CENTRAL WEST) 0 CAMBRIDGE ROADRUNNERS #2210  2 NORTH HALTON TWISTERS #2520     
Tue., Nov 19 8:30 pm WILMRC Bantam A (CENTRAL WEST) 3 WILMOT WOLVERINES #4603  1 NORTH HALTON TWISTERS #2520     
Tue., Nov 26 7:00 pm MOLD Bantam A (CENTRAL WEST) 0 NORTH HALTON TWISTERS #2520  4 WOOLWICH WILD #7103     
Sat., Nov 30 4:00 pm MOLD Bantam A (CENTRAL WEST) 1 NORTH HALTON TWISTERS #2520  2 SAUGEEN-MAITLAND LIGHTNING #8835     
Fri., Dec 06 11:00 am PETERBMEM Game Report Bantam A 1 PETERBOROUGH ICE KATS #1478  1 NORTH HALTON TWISTERS #2520     
Fri., Dec 06 7:30 pm PETERBMEM Game Report Bantam A 3 NORTH HALTON TWISTERS #2520  0 CARLETON PLACE CYCLONES #7458     
Sat., Dec 07 10:30 am PETERBMEM Game Report Bantam BB 3 CLARINGTON FLAMES #3941  0 NORTH HALTON TWISTERS #2520     
Sat., Dec 07 7:15 pm EVINRUDE Game Report Bantam A 3 NORTH HALTON TWISTERS #2520  2 CARLETON PLACE CYCLONES #7458     
Sun., Dec 08 12:45 pm PETERBMEM Game Report Bantam A 4 PETERBOROUGH ICE KATS #1478  0 NORTH HALTON TWISTERS #2520     
Sat., Dec 14 4:00 pm MOLD Bantam A (CENTRAL WEST) 0 NORTH HALTON TWISTERS #2520  1 SOUTH HURON SABRES #5614     
Sun., Dec 15 7:30 pm ACTON Bantam A (CENTRAL WEST) 0 NORTH HALTON TWISTERS #2520  6 CAMBRIDGE ROADRUNNERS #2210     
Tue., Dec 17 7:00 pm MOLD Bantam A (CENTRAL WEST) 0 NORTH HALTON TWISTERS #2520  5 STRATFORD ACES #3609     
Sat., Dec 21 4:00 pm MOLD Bantam A (CENTRAL WEST) 1 NORTH HALTON TWISTERS #2520  4 STRATFORD ACES #3609     
Sun., Dec 22 12:45 pm CAMSP Bantam A (CENTRAL WEST) 3 CAMBRIDGE ROADRUNNERS #2210  1 NORTH HALTON TWISTERS #2520     
Tue., Jan 07 7:00 pm MOLD Bantam A (CENTRAL WEST) 1 NORTH HALTON TWISTERS #2520  4 WATERLOO RAVENS #1167     
Sun., Jan 12 2:30 pm WOOLWT Bantam A (CENTRAL WEST) 4 WOOLWICH WILD #7103  0 NORTH HALTON TWISTERS #2520     
Fri., Jan 17 3:00 pm HESPELER Game Report Bantam A 0 NORTH HALTON TWISTERS #2520  2 LINDSAY LYNX #6026     
Fri., Jan 17 8:00 pm DMCC Game Report Bantam A 0 NORTH HALTON TWISTERS #2520  5 SAUGEEN-MAITLAND LIGHTNING #8835     
Sat., Jan 18 9:30 am HESPELER Game Report Bantam A 3 BURLINGTON BARRACUDAS #1657  0 NORTH HALTON TWISTERS #2520     
Sat., Jan 18 1:30 pm HESPELER Game Report Bantam A 0 WOOLWICH WILD #7103  0 NORTH HALTON TWISTERS #2520     
Fri., Jan 24 8:00 pm MOSSA Bantam A (CENTRAL WEST) 4 WATERLOO RAVENS #1167  0 NORTH HALTON TWISTERS #2520     
Sat., Jan 25 4:00 pm MOLD Bantam A (CENTRAL WEST) 2 NORTH HALTON TWISTERS #2520  3 SOUTH HURON SABRES #5614     
Sun., Jan 26 8:30 pm WILMRC Bantam A (CENTRAL WEST) 2 WILMOT WOLVERINES #4603  1 NORTH HALTON TWISTERS #2520     
Wed., Feb 05 8:15 pm DPC LLFHL BANTAM A PLAYOFFS 2 CAMBRIDGE ROADRUNNERS #2210  2 NORTH HALTON TWISTERS #2520     
Sat., Feb 08 4:00 pm MOLD LLFHL BANTAM A PLAYOFFS 2 NORTH HALTON TWISTERS #2520  3 CAMBRIDGE ROADRUNNERS #2210     
Sun., Feb 09 6:30 pm HESPELER LLFHL BANTAM A PLAYOFFS 5 CAMBRIDGE ROADRUNNERS #2210  1 NORTH HALTON TWISTERS #2520     
Tue., Feb 11 7:00 pm MOLD Playdown Bantam BB (L - 2 teams to advance) 2 NORTH HALTON TWISTERS #2520  0 ORANGEVILLE TIGERS #3141     
Wed., Feb 19 8:30 pm WESTEND Playdown Bantam BB (L - 2 teams to advance) 0 GUELPH JR GRYPHONS #4480  2 NORTH HALTON TWISTERS #2520     
Sat., Feb 22 2:00 pm TONRMSC Playdown Bantam BB (L - 2 teams to advance) 2 ORANGEVILLE TIGERS #3141  1 NORTH HALTON TWISTERS #2520     
Sun., Feb 23 1:00 pm SHERWOOD Playdown Bantam BB (L - 2 teams to advance) 0 NORTH HALTON TWISTERS #2520  0 MOUNT FOREST RAMS #8759     
Fri., Feb 28 8:00 pm CGARDEN Playdown Bantam BB (L - 2 teams to advance) 0 BRAMPTON CANADETTES #243  2 NORTH HALTON TWISTERS #2520     
Sat., Feb 29 4:00 pm MOLD Playdown Bantam BB (L - 2 teams to advance) 5 NORTH HALTON TWISTERS #2520  2 GUELPH JR GRYPHONS #4480     
Tue., Mar 03 7:00 pm MOLD Playdown Bantam BB (L - 2 teams to advance) 3 NORTH HALTON TWISTERS #2520  2 BRAMPTON CANADETTES #243     
Fri., Mar 06 8:00 pm MFDCC Playdown Bantam BB (L - 2 teams to advance) 2 MOUNT FOREST RAMS #8759  1 NORTH HALTON TWISTERS #2520     
TOTAL 10   40   4    
S-Score     RO-Rain Out     Df-Default



 

 
Powered By Ivrnet