Ontario Women's Hockey  Association
2019-2020 OWHA Sunday, September 27, 2020  
 
 
| Team Schedule | Standings

Team Schedule    PETERBOROUGH ICE KATS #1490 - 2019-2020
Date Time Location Division Home Team Visitor Team  
Fri., Aug 23 8:30 am INVISTA Game Report Bantam AA 0 PETERBOROUGH ICE KATS #1490  2 KINGSTON ICE WOLVES #2604   Exhibition   
Wed., Sep 04 7:15 pm LCC Game Report Bantam B 1 LINDSAY LYNX #6024  2 PETERBOROUGH ICE KATS #1490   Exhibition   
Sat., Sep 07 6:30 pm EVINRUDE Game Report Bantam B 4 PETERBOROUGH ICE KATS #1490  0 LINDSAY LYNX #6024   Exhibition   
Tue., Sep 10 7:45 pm IROQPARK Game Report Bantam B 2 WHITBY WOLVES #4854  2 PETERBOROUGH ICE KATS #1490   Exhibition   
Sat., Sep 14 6:00 pm SCOURT Game Report Bantam BB 1 CLARINGTON FLAMES #3941  1 PETERBOROUGH ICE KATS #1490   Exhibition   
Fri., Sep 20 10:30 am HARMAN Game Report Bantam B 2 PETERBOROUGH ICE KATS #1490  3 KANATA RANGERS #1755     
Fri., Sep 20 4:15 pm LGNDS P4 Game Report Bantam C 4 CORNWALL TYPHOONS #2332  0 PETERBOROUGH ICE KATS #1490     
Fri., Sep 20 4:15 pm LGNDS P4 Game Report Bantam B 4 CORNWALL TYPHOONS #2332  0 PETERBOROUGH ICE KATS #1490     
Sat., Sep 21 10:00 am UOIT Game Report Bantam B 3 PETERBOROUGH ICE KATS #1490  1 GOULBOURN ROCKETS #4948     
Sat., Sep 21 3:30 pm DONEVAN Game Report Bantam B 1 CARLETON PLACE CYCLONES #7453  2 PETERBOROUGH ICE KATS #1490     
Sun., Sep 22 10:15 am UOIT Game Report Bantam C 2 CORNWALL TYPHOONS #2332  1 PETERBOROUGH ICE KATS #1490     
Wed., Sep 25 7:00 pm NORCC Game Report Bantam B 0 PETERBOROUGH ICE KATS #1490  1 CLARINGTON FLAMES #3941   Exhibition   
Sat., Sep 28 6:30 pm EVINRUDE Game Report Bantam B 5 PETERBOROUGH ICE KATS #1490  0 WHITBY WOLVES #4854   Exhibition   
Sat., Oct 05 5:30 pm EVINRUDE Bantam B (EAST) 2 PETERBOROUGH ICE KATS #1490  0 NAPANEE CRUNCH #1877     
Sun., Oct 06 12:15 pm KINS-PETERB Bantam B (EAST) 3 PETERBOROUGH ICE KATS #1490  0 BANCROFT JETS #7401     
Thu., Oct 10 8:15 pm UXBRIDGE Bantam B (EAST) 1 NORTH DURHAM BLADES #4504  1 PETERBOROUGH ICE KATS #1490     
Fri., Oct 18 12:00 pm ORONO Game Report Bantam B 2 NORTH BAY ICE BOLTZ #6250  2 PETERBOROUGH ICE KATS #1490     
Fri., Oct 18 6:00 pm NEWMA Game Report Bantam B 2 PETERBOROUGH ICE KATS #1490  0 SCARBOROUGH SHARKS #830     
Sat., Oct 19 9:00 am GBRICKARD Game Report Bantam B 2 PETERBOROUGH ICE KATS #1490  1 DURHAM WEST LIGHTNING #372     
Sat., Oct 19 6:15 pm NEWMA Game Report Bantam B 0 PETERBOROUGH ICE KATS #1490  2 WEST NORTHUMBERLAND WILD #4185   Exhibition   
Tue., Oct 22 7:00 pm PETERBMEM Bantam B (EAST) 1 PETERBOROUGH ICE KATS #1490  1 WEST NORTHUMBERLAND WILD #4185     
Sun., Oct 27 4:00 pm STRPC Bantam B (EAST) 1 NAPANEE CRUNCH #1877  2 PETERBOROUGH ICE KATS #1490     
Tue., Oct 29 7:00 pm PETERBMEM Bantam B (EAST) 2 PETERBOROUGH ICE KATS #1490  1 LINDSAY LYNX #6024     
Sun., Nov 03 11:00 am NHCC Bantam B (EAST) 2 BANCROFT JETS #7401  3 PETERBOROUGH ICE KATS #1490     
Sat., Nov 09 4:00 pm EVINRUDE Bantam B (EAST) 1 PETERBOROUGH ICE KATS #1490  3 NAPANEE CRUNCH #1877     
Sun., Nov 17 6:00 pm IROQPARK Bantam B (EAST) 3 WHITBY WOLVES #4854  2 PETERBOROUGH ICE KATS #1490     
Wed., Nov 20 7:00 pm COBCC Bantam B (EAST) 3 WEST NORTHUMBERLAND WILD #4185  0 PETERBOROUGH ICE KATS #1490     
Sat., Nov 23 7:30 pm EVINRUDE Bantam B (EAST) 1 PETERBOROUGH ICE KATS #1490  1 WHITBY WOLVES #4854     
Sun., Nov 24 4:15 pm KINS-PETERB Bantam B (EAST) 3 PETERBOROUGH ICE KATS #1490  0 NORTH DURHAM BLADES #4504     
Fri., Nov 29 12:45 pm P4G Game Report Bantam B 1 PETERBOROUGH ICE KATS #1490  5 FLAMBOROUGH FALCONS #2353     
Fri., Nov 29 7:00 pm P4G Game Report Bantam C 1 RUSSELL CASTOR RIVER COYOTES #7302  1 PETERBOROUGH ICE KATS #1490     
Sat., Nov 30 9:30 am P4G Game Report Bantam B 3 PETERBOROUGH ICE KATS #1490  1      
Sun., Dec 01 9:15 am P4G Game Report Bantam B 3 PETERBOROUGH ICE KATS #1490  1      
Fri., Dec 06 10:00 am KINS-PETERB Game Report Bantam B 1 PETERBOROUGH ICE KATS #1490  1 ORILLIA HAWKS #3162     
Fri., Dec 06 4:00 pm KINS-PETERB Game Report Bantam B 0 CAMBRIDGE ROADRUNNERS #2217  1 PETERBOROUGH ICE KATS #1490     
Sat., Dec 07 12:00 pm PETERBMEM Game Report Bantam B 1 PETERBOROUGH ICE KATS #1490  4 GLENGARRY HIGHLANDERS #6405     
Thu., Dec 12 7:30 pm LCC Bantam B (EAST) 4 LINDSAY LYNX #6024  1 PETERBOROUGH ICE KATS #1490     
Tue., Dec 17 7:45 pm UXBRIDGE Bantam B (EAST) 0 NORTH DURHAM BLADES #4504  2 PETERBOROUGH ICE KATS #1490     
Sat., Dec 21 11:30 am PETERBMEM Bantam B (EAST) 2 PETERBOROUGH ICE KATS #1490  1 WEST NORTHUMBERLAND WILD #4185     
Sun., Dec 22 4:00 pm STRPC Bantam B (EAST) 0 NAPANEE CRUNCH #1877  2 PETERBOROUGH ICE KATS #1490     
Fri., Jan 10 7:00 pm APSLEY Bantam B (EAST) 1 BANCROFT JETS #7401  1 PETERBOROUGH ICE KATS #1490     
Thu., Jan 16 7:30 pm LCC Bantam B (EAST) 1 LINDSAY LYNX #6024  1 PETERBOROUGH ICE KATS #1490     
Sat., Jan 18 1:30 pm NORCC Bantam B (EAST) 4 PETERBOROUGH ICE KATS #1490  4 WHITBY WOLVES #4854     
Sun., Jan 19 6:00 pm IROQPARK Bantam B (EAST) 5 WHITBY WOLVES #4854  1 PETERBOROUGH ICE KATS #1490     
Sat., Jan 25 4:00 pm PETERBMEM Bantam B (EAST) 6 PETERBOROUGH ICE KATS #1490  1 BANCROFT JETS #7401     
Sun., Jan 26 3:15 pm KINS-PETERB Bantam B (EAST) 1 PETERBOROUGH ICE KATS #1490  0 LINDSAY LYNX #6024     
Sat., Feb 08 3:30 pm EVINRUDE LLFHL BANTAM B PLAYOFFS 2 PETERBOROUGH ICE KATS #1490  0 BANCROFT JETS #7401     
Sun., Feb 09 2:00 pm NHCC LLFHL BANTAM B PLAYOFFS 2 BANCROFT JETS #7401  5 PETERBOROUGH ICE KATS #1490     
Fri., Feb 14 8:00 pm EVINRUDE Playdown Bantam B (E - 2 teams to advance) 0 PETERBOROUGH ICE KATS #1490  1 WEST NORTHUMBERLAND WILD #4185     
Tue., Feb 18 7:00 pm PETERBMEM Playdown Bantam B (E - 2 teams to advance) 3 PETERBOROUGH ICE KATS #1490  1 LINDSAY LYNX #6024     
Sat., Feb 22 4:00 pm EVINRUDE LLFHL BANTAM B PLAYOFFS 0 PETERBOROUGH ICE KATS #1490  1 NORTH DURHAM BLADES #4504     
Mon., Feb 24 7:30 pm NHCC Playdown Bantam B (E - 2 teams to advance) 1 BANCROFT JETS #7401  4 PETERBOROUGH ICE KATS #1490     
Fri., Feb 28 7:00 pm UXBRIDGE LLFHL BANTAM B PLAYOFFS 2 NORTH DURHAM BLADES #4504  3 PETERBOROUGH ICE KATS #1490     
Sun., Mar 01 5:30 pm KINS-PETERB LLFHL BANTAM B PLAYOFFS 2 PETERBOROUGH ICE KATS #1490  3 NORTH DURHAM BLADES #4504     
Mon., Mar 02 6:00 pm COBCC Playdown Bantam B (E - 2 teams to advance) 3 WEST NORTHUMBERLAND WILD #4185  1 PETERBOROUGH ICE KATS #1490     
Thu., Mar 05 7:30 pm LCC Playdown Bantam B (E - 2 teams to advance) 2 LINDSAY LYNX #6024  0 PETERBOROUGH ICE KATS #1490     
Sat., Mar 07 1:00 pm EVINRUDE Playdown Bantam B (E - 2 teams to advance) 5 PETERBOROUGH ICE KATS #1490  0 BANCROFT JETS #7401     
TOTAL 24   16   9    
S-Score     RO-Rain Out     Df-Default



 

 
Powered By Ivrnet