Ontario Women's Hockey  Association
2019-2020 OWHA Friday, April 3, 2020  
 
 
| Team Schedule | Standings

Team Schedule    NORFOLK HERICANES #6907 - 2019-2020
Date Time Location Division Home Team Visitor Team  
Fri., Sep 06 7:30 pm MORFA Game Report Bantam BB 4 ANCASTER AVALANCHE #5060  2 NORFOLK HERICANES #6907   Exhibition   
Thu., Sep 12 7:00 pm MORFA Game Report Bantam BB 1 ANCASTER AVALANCHE #5052  0 NORFOLK HERICANES #6907   Exhibition   
Sat., Sep 14 4:00 pm TALGA Game Report Bantam BB 1 NORFOLK HERICANES #6907  1 ANCASTER AVALANCHE #5052   Exhibition   
Fri., Sep 20 12:00 pm MAPLEGR Game Report Bantam BB 4 BARRIE SHARKS #117  1 NORFOLK HERICANES #6907     
Fri., Sep 20 9:00 pm JOCA Game Report Bantam BB 3 OAKVILLE HORNETS #1250  1 NORFOLK HERICANES #6907     
Sat., Sep 21 2:30 pm CANLAN-OAK Game Report Bantam BB 1 NORFOLK HERICANES #6907  0      
Sun., Sep 22 12:00 pm RORC Game Report Bantam BB 2 NORFOLK HERICANES #6907  0 BURLINGTON BARRACUDAS #1603     
Sat., Oct 05 4:00 pm THOCA Bantam BB (SOUTH CENTRAL) 0 HAMBURG HAWKS  1 NORFOLK HERICANES #6907     
Sun., Oct 06 5:45 pm 16MILE Bantam BB (SOUTH CENTRAL) 6 OAKVILLE HORNETS #1250  1 NORFOLK HERICANES #6907     
Sun., Oct 13 11:00 am VALLPARK Bantam BB (SOUTH CENTRAL) 1 STONEY CREEK SABRES #3412  1 NORFOLK HERICANES #6907     
Sun., Oct 20 12:15 pm ICELAND Bantam BB (SOUTH CENTRAL) 0 MISSISSAUGA HURRICANES #5868  3 NORFOLK HERICANES #6907     
Sat., Oct 26 7:30 pm APPLEBY A Bantam BB (SOUTH CENTRAL) 1 BURLINGTON BARRACUDAS #1603  2 NORFOLK HERICANES #6907     
Sun., Oct 27 5:00 pm SIMRCA Bantam BB (SOUTH CENTRAL) 0 NORFOLK HERICANES #6907  0 ST. CATHARINES BROCK JR. BADGERS #6752     
Fri., Nov 01 7:00 pm CORO Bantam BB (SOUTH CENTRAL) 0 ANCASTER AVALANCHE #5060  3 NORFOLK HERICANES #6907     
Sat., Nov 02 5:00 pm TALGA Bantam BB (SOUTH CENTRAL) 1 NORFOLK HERICANES #6907  0 AMHERST     
Sun., Nov 03 5:00 pm SIMRCA Bantam BB (SOUTH CENTRAL) 2 NORFOLK HERICANES #6907  2 OAKVILLE HORNETS #1250     
Sat., Nov 09 4:30 pm TALGA Bantam BB (SOUTH CENTRAL) 1 NORFOLK HERICANES #6907  0 HAMBURG HAWKS     
Sun., Nov 17 5:00 pm SIMRCA Bantam BB (SOUTH CENTRAL) 1 NORFOLK HERICANES #6907  1 STONEY CREEK SABRES #3412     
Sat., Nov 23 4:00 pm HH Bantam BB (SOUTH CENTRAL) 1 FLAMBOROUGH FALCONS #2353  2 NORFOLK HERICANES #6907     
Sat., Nov 30 4:30 pm TALGA Bantam BB (SOUTH CENTRAL) 2 NORFOLK HERICANES #6907  1 MISSISSAUGA HURRICANES #5868     
Fri., Dec 06 2:00 pm PETERBMEM Game Report Bantam BB 1 CLARINGTON FLAMES #3941  1 NORFOLK HERICANES #6907     
Fri., Dec 06 6:00 pm PETERBMEM Game Report Bantam BB 2 NORFOLK HERICANES #6907  6 PETERBOROUGH ICE KATS #1478     
Sat., Dec 07 8:00 am PETERBMEM Game Report Bantam BB 2 CARLETON PLACE CYCLONES #7458  2 NORFOLK HERICANES #6907     
Sat., Dec 07 8:45 pm EVINRUDE Game Report Bantam BB 2 NORFOLK HERICANES #6907  0 OAKVILLE HORNETS #1256     
Sun., Dec 08 10:15 am PETERBMEM Game Report Bantam BB 0 CLARINGTON FLAMES #3941  1 NORFOLK HERICANES #6907     
Sun., Dec 08 3:30 pm PETERBMEM Game Report Bantam BB 0 NORFOLK HERICANES #6907  3 PETERBOROUGH ICE KATS #1478     
Fri., Dec 13 8:00 pm WATERTRI Bantam BB (SOUTH CENTRAL) 0 NORFOLK HERICANES #6907  1 ANCASTER AVALANCHE #5060     
Sun., Dec 15 5:00 pm SIMRCA Bantam BB (SOUTH CENTRAL) 4 NORFOLK HERICANES #6907  0 BURLINGTON BARRACUDAS #1603     
Thu., Dec 19 7:00 pm MORFA Bantam BB (SOUTH CENTRAL) 0 ANCASTER AVALANCHE #5052  0 NORFOLK HERICANES #6907     
Sat., Dec 21 4:00 pm 16MILE Bantam BB (SOUTH CENTRAL) 2 OAKVILLE HORNETS #1250  1 NORFOLK HERICANES #6907     
Sun., Dec 22 1:00 pm SEYHAN Bantam BB (SOUTH CENTRAL) 1 ST. CATHARINES BROCK JR. BADGERS #6752  1 NORFOLK HERICANES #6907     
Sun., Jan 05 4:00 pm TALGA Bantam BB (SOUTH CENTRAL) 4 NORFOLK HERICANES #6907  0 MISSISSAUGA HURRICANES #5868     
Sat., Jan 11 7:30 pm GCNF Bantam BB (SOUTH CENTRAL) 2 AMHERST  2 NORFOLK HERICANES #6907     
Fri., Jan 17 2:00 pm PREMEMA Game Report Bantam BB 1 CAMBRIDGE ROADRUNNERS #2209  2 NORFOLK HERICANES #6907     
Sat., Jan 18 12:00 pm HESPELER Game Report Bantam BB 3 NORFOLK HERICANES #6907  2 GRAND RIVER MUSTANGS #8403     
Sat., Jan 18 7:00 pm CAMIC Game Report Bantam BB 1 NORFOLK HERICANES #6907  2 GRAND RIVER MUSTANGS #8403     
Fri., Jan 24 8:00 pm WATERTRI Bantam BB (SOUTH CENTRAL) 1 NORFOLK HERICANES #6907  0 ANCASTER AVALANCHE #5052     
Sun., Jan 26 5:00 pm SIMRCA Bantam BB (SOUTH CENTRAL) 2 NORFOLK HERICANES #6907  1 FLAMBOROUGH FALCONS #2353     
Fri., Jan 31 7:15 pm BOSTCC Game Report Bantam BB 0 NORFOLK HERICANES #6907  0 BRAMPTON CANADETTES #243     
Sat., Feb 01 2:30 pm LONSP Game Report Bantam BB 4 NORFOLK HERICANES #6907  2 SOUTHPOINT STARS #6671     
Sun., Feb 02 9:30 am WESTFSC Game Report Bantam BB 3 ETOBICOKE DOLPHINS #459  0 NORFOLK HERICANES #6907     
Tue., Feb 04 7:30 pm PORDAA LLFHL BANTAM BB PLAYOFFS 2 NORFOLK HERICANES #6907  3 STONEY CREEK SABRES #3412     
Sun., Feb 09 2:30 pm MOHAWK LLFHL BANTAM BB PLAYOFFS 0 STONEY CREEK SABRES #3412  0 NORFOLK HERICANES #6907     
Fri., Feb 14 7:00 pm WATERTRI LLFHL BANTAM BB PLAYOFFS 3 NORFOLK HERICANES #6907  0 STONEY CREEK SABRES #3412     
Mon., Feb 17 7:30 pm MOHAWK Playdown Bantam BB (N - 2 teams to advance) 0 STONEY CREEK SABRES #3412  0 NORFOLK HERICANES #6907     
Wed., Feb 19 8:00 pm EASTA LLFHL BANTAM BB PLAYOFFS 3 FLAMBOROUGH FALCONS #2353  1 NORFOLK HERICANES #6907     
Thu., Feb 20 7:00 pm TALGA LLFHL BANTAM BB PLAYOFFS 1 NORFOLK HERICANES #6907  3 FLAMBOROUGH FALCONS #2353     
Fri., Feb 21 7:00 pm WATERTRI Playdown Bantam BB (N - 2 teams to advance) 0 NORFOLK HERICANES #6907  1 ANCASTER AVALANCHE #5052     
Tue., Feb 25 7:30 pm HH Playdown Bantam BB (N - 2 teams to advance) 1 FLAMBOROUGH FALCONS #2353  0 NORFOLK HERICANES #6907     
Fri., Feb 28 7:00 pm WATERTRI Playdown Bantam BB (N - 2 teams to advance) 0 NORFOLK HERICANES #6907  1 ST. CATHARINES BROCK JR. BADGERS #6752     
Sat., Feb 29 4:30 pm TALGA Playdown Bantam BB (N - 2 teams to advance) 1 NORFOLK HERICANES #6907  4 STONEY CREEK SABRES #3412     
Mon., Mar 02 7:30 pm LANAA Playdown Bantam BB (N - 2 teams to advance) 2 NORFOLK HERICANES #6907  1 FLAMBOROUGH FALCONS #2353     
Wed., Mar 04 7:00 pm MORFA Playdown Bantam BB (N - 2 teams to advance) 3 ANCASTER AVALANCHE #5060  1 NORFOLK HERICANES #6907     
Thu., Mar 05 8:15 pm SEYHAN Playdown Bantam BB (N - 2 teams to advance) 1 ST. CATHARINES BROCK JR. BADGERS #6752  2 NORFOLK HERICANES #6907     
Fri., Mar 06 8:00 pm MORFA Playdown Bantam BB (N - 2 teams to advance) 2 ANCASTER AVALANCHE #5052  0 NORFOLK HERICANES #6907     
Sat., Mar 07 4:30 pm TALGA Playdown Bantam BB (N - 2 teams to advance) 4 NORFOLK HERICANES #6907  1 ANCASTER AVALANCHE #5060     
TOTAL 23   18   12    
S-Score     RO-Rain Out     Df-Default



 

 
Powered By Ivrnet