Ontario Women's Hockey  Association
2019-2020 OWHA Saturday, September 26, 2020  
 
 
| Team Schedule | Standings

Team Schedule    ANCASTER AVALANCHE #5049 - 2019-2020
Date Time Location Division Home Team Visitor Team  
Sat., Aug 31 2:15 pm CANLAN-YORK Game Report Midget AA 4 TORONTO LEASIDE WILDCATS #3789  0 ANCASTER AVALANCHE #5049     
Sun., Sep 01 9:00 am CANLAN-YORK Game Report Midget AA 1 ANCASTER AVALANCHE #5049  2 SUDBURY LADY WOLVES #1092     
Fri., Sep 06 8:15 am MOHAWK Game Report Midget AA 0 ANCASTER AVALANCHE #5049  4      
Sat., Sep 07 9:25 am GATEWAY Game Report Midget AA 1 ANCASTER AVALANCHE #5049  2      
Sat., Sep 07 3:05 pm GATEWAY Game Report Midget AA 1 WEST NORTHUMBERLAND WILD #4161  3 ANCASTER AVALANCHE #5049     
Sun., Sep 08 9:10 am MOHAWK Game Report Midget AA 2 ANCASTER AVALANCHE #5049  4      
Sat., Sep 14 7:00 pm DORC Game Report Midget AA 0 BELMONT BLAZERS #5135  1 ANCASTER AVALANCHE #5049   Exhibition   
Sun., Sep 15 5:30 pm MORFA Game Report Midget AA 1 ANCASTER AVALANCHE #5049  1 BELMONT BLAZERS #5135   Exhibition   
Sat., Sep 21 7:00 pm SLEEMAN Game Report Midget AA 1 GUELPH JR GRYPHONS #4475  2 ANCASTER AVALANCHE #5049   Exhibition   
Sun., Sep 22 4:00 pm MORFA Game Report Midget AA 1 ANCASTER AVALANCHE #5049  1 GUELPH JR GRYPHONS #4475   Exhibition   
Fri., Sep 27 8:00 pm KINS-LON Game Report Midget AA 2 LONDON DEVILETTES #611  0 ANCASTER AVALANCHE #5049   Exhibition   
Sun., Sep 29 1:00 pm MORFA Game Report Midget AA 0 ANCASTER AVALANCHE #5049  2 OAKVILLE HORNETS #1344   Exhibition   
Sun., Sep 29 1:00 pm MORFA Game Report Midget AA 0 ANCASTER AVALANCHE #5049  2 OAKVILLE HORNETS #1344   Exhibition   
Sat., Oct 19 7:00 am MORFA Midget AA (SOUTH CENTRAL) 3 ANCASTER AVALANCHE #5049  4 BURLINGTON BARRACUDAS #1606     
Tue., Oct 22 7:30 pm SEYHAN Midget AA (SOUTH CENTRAL) 1 ST. CATHARINES BROCK JR. BADGERS #6751  1 ANCASTER AVALANCHE #5049     
Fri., Oct 25 10:30 am OUT Game Report Midget AA 3 ANCASTER AVALANCHE #5049  7      
Fri., Oct 25 4:00 pm OUT Game Report Midget AA 2   1 ANCASTER AVALANCHE #5049     
Sat., Oct 26 8:00 am OUT Game Report Midget AA 0 ANCASTER AVALANCHE #5049  10      
Sat., Oct 26 2:30 pm OUT Game Report Midget AA 1   1 ANCASTER AVALANCHE #5049     
Sun., Oct 27 12:45 pm USA Game Report Midget AA 0   3 ANCASTER AVALANCHE #5049     
Sat., Nov 02 2:00 pm CRYS Midget AA (SOUTH CENTRAL) 2 BUFFALO REGALS  1 ANCASTER AVALANCHE #5049     
Sun., Nov 10 3:00 pm APPLEBY A Midget AA (SOUTH CENTRAL) 2 BURLINGTON BARRACUDAS #1606  1 ANCASTER AVALANCHE #5049     
Thu., Nov 14 8:00 pm JOCA Midget AA (SOUTH CENTRAL) 5 OAKVILLE HORNETS #1344  2 ANCASTER AVALANCHE #5049     
Sat., Nov 16 8:00 pm GCNF Midget AA (SOUTH CENTRAL) 5 NIAGARA RAPIDS #2954  3 ANCASTER AVALANCHE #5049     
Sun., Nov 17 6:30 pm GSC Midget AA (SOUTH CENTRAL) 0 BRANTFORD ICE CATS #2119  1 ANCASTER AVALANCHE #5049     
Thu., Nov 21 8:30 pm MORFA Midget AA (SOUTH CENTRAL) 2 ANCASTER AVALANCHE #5049  4 STONEY CREEK SABRES #3418     
Sat., Nov 23 8:30 pm MORFA Midget AA (SOUTH CENTRAL) 0 ANCASTER AVALANCHE #5049  5 MISSISSAUGA HURRICANES #5880     
Fri., Nov 29 1:00 pm CHRISG Game Report Midget AA 1 ANCASTER AVALANCHE #5049  1 BELMONT BLAZERS #5135     
Fri., Nov 29 8:00 pm FLETCH Game Report Midget AA 0 ANCASTER AVALANCHE #5049  2 BRAMPTON CANADETTES #218     
Sat., Nov 30 12:30 pm CHRISG Game Report Midget AA 0 BELLEVILLE BEARCATS #5445  0 ANCASTER AVALANCHE #5049     
Sat., Nov 30 9:30 pm CHRISG Game Report Midget AA 1 ANCASTER AVALANCHE #5049  2      
Tue., Dec 03 9:00 pm MORFA Midget AA (SOUTH CENTRAL) 0 ANCASTER AVALANCHE #5049  2 OAKVILLE HORNETS #1344     
Sun., Dec 08 12:30 pm ICELAND Midget AA (SOUTH CENTRAL) 6 MISSISSAUGA HURRICANES #5880  1 ANCASTER AVALANCHE #5049     
Tue., Dec 10 9:00 pm MORFA Midget AA (SOUTH CENTRAL) 5 ANCASTER AVALANCHE #5049  0 HAMILTON HAWKS #520     
Fri., Dec 13 9:20 am VARSA Game Report Midget AA 6 PETERBOROUGH ICE KATS #1493  2 ANCASTER AVALANCHE #5049     
Fri., Dec 13 2:10 pm VARSA Game Report Midget AA 0 OTTAWA LADY 67's #2035  1 ANCASTER AVALANCHE #5049     
Mon., Dec 16 8:00 pm INPA Midget AA (SOUTH CENTRAL) 2 HAMILTON HAWKS #520  0 ANCASTER AVALANCHE #5049     
Tue., Dec 17 9:00 pm MORFA Midget AA (SOUTH CENTRAL) 2 ANCASTER AVALANCHE #5049  5 FLAMBOROUGH FALCONS #2357     
Sat., Dec 21 2:00 pm GATEWAY Midget AA (SOUTH CENTRAL) 3 STONEY CREEK SABRES #3418  1 ANCASTER AVALANCHE #5049     
Fri., Jan 03 8:30 pm MORFA Midget AA (SOUTH CENTRAL) 5 ANCASTER AVALANCHE #5049  3 NIAGARA RAPIDS #2954     
Sat., Jan 04 3:30 pm HH Midget AA (SOUTH CENTRAL) 0 FLAMBOROUGH FALCONS #2357  1 ANCASTER AVALANCHE #5049     
Fri., Jan 10 11:45 am Richcraft Sensplex (Cdn Tire) Game Report Midget AA 1 ANCASTER AVALANCHE #5049  3 WATERLOO RAVENS #1161     
Fri., Jan 10 8:40 pm Bell Sensplex Mattamy Homes Game Report Midget AA 1 SAUGEEN-MAITLAND LIGHTNING #8833  1 ANCASTER AVALANCHE #5049     
Sat., Jan 11 9:15 am Bell Sensplex Recharge w Milk Game Report Midget AA 1 ANCASTER AVALANCHE #5049  1 KITCHENER LADY RANGERS #2706     
Sat., Jan 11 1:40 pm Bell Sensplex Recharge w Milk Game Report Midget AA 2 CORNWALL TYPHOONS #2325  0 ANCASTER AVALANCHE #5049     
Tue., Jan 14 9:00 pm MORFA Midget AA (SOUTH CENTRAL) 1 ANCASTER AVALANCHE #5049  5 STONEY CREEK SABRES #3418     
Thu., Jan 16 8:30 pm MORFA Midget AA (SOUTH CENTRAL) 0 ANCASTER AVALANCHE #5049  1 BRANTFORD ICE CATS #2119     
Sat., Jan 18 3:30 pm GSC Midget AA (SOUTH CENTRAL) 1 BRANTFORD ICE CATS #2119  1 ANCASTER AVALANCHE #5049     
Sun., Jan 19 3:30 pm CTPA Midget AA (SOUTH CENTRAL) 0 ANCASTER AVALANCHE #5049  3 BUFFALO REGALS     
Tue., Jan 21 9:00 pm MORFA Midget AA (SOUTH CENTRAL) 0 ANCASTER AVALANCHE #5049  4 ST. CATHARINES BROCK JR. BADGERS #6751     
Thu., Feb 06 8:30 pm MORFA Playdown Midget AA (N - 2 teams to advance) 1 ANCASTER AVALANCHE #5049  1 ST. CATHARINES BROCK JR. BADGERS #6751     
Sat., Feb 08 7:00 pm MORFA Playdown Midget AA (N - 2 teams to advance) 3 ANCASTER AVALANCHE #5049  0 FLAMBOROUGH FALCONS #2357     
Tue., Feb 11 9:00 pm MORFA Playdown Midget AA (N - 2 teams to advance) 3 ANCASTER AVALANCHE #5049  1 HAMILTON HAWKS #520     
Thu., Feb 13 8:30 pm MORFA Playdown Midget AA (N - 2 teams to advance) 0 ANCASTER AVALANCHE #5049  4 STONEY CREEK SABRES #3418     
Sat., Feb 22 7:00 pm MORFA Playdown Midget AA (N - 2 teams to advance) 1 ANCASTER AVALANCHE #5049  2 NIAGARA RAPIDS #2954     
Sun., Feb 23 2:00 pm HH Playdown Midget AA (N - 2 teams to advance) 1 FLAMBOROUGH FALCONS #2357  4 ANCASTER AVALANCHE #5049     
Mon., Feb 24 8:00 pm GCNF Playdown Midget AA (N - 2 teams to advance) 1 NIAGARA RAPIDS #2954  0 ANCASTER AVALANCHE #5049     
Sat., Feb 29 1:30 pm GATEWAY Playdown Midget AA (N - 2 teams to advance) 3 STONEY CREEK SABRES #3418  3 ANCASTER AVALANCHE #5049     
Sat., Mar 07 1:30 pm INPA Playdown Midget AA (N - 2 teams to advance) 4 HAMILTON HAWKS #520  4 ANCASTER AVALANCHE #5049     
Sun., Mar 08 2:45 pm SEYHAN Playdown Midget AA (N - 2 teams to advance) 7 ST. CATHARINES BROCK JR. BADGERS #6751  1 ANCASTER AVALANCHE #5049     
TOTAL 10   33   10    
S-Score     RO-Rain Out     Df-Default



 

 
Powered By Ivrnet