Ontario Women's Hockey  Association
2019-2020 OWHA Friday, October 7, 2022  
 
 
| Team Schedule | Standings

Team Schedule    PETERBOROUGH ICE KATS #1486 - 2019-2020
Date Time Location Division Home Team Visitor Team  
Sun., Sep 08 2:15 pm KINS-LON Game Report PW C 5 PETERBOROUGH ICE KATS #1486  1    Exhibition   
Sun., Sep 15 6:15 pm KINS-PETERB Game Report PW B 6 PETERBOROUGH ICE KATS #1486  0 LINDSAY LYNX #6032   Exhibition   
Tue., Sep 17 7:00 pm ROBEYRC Game Report PW B 1 ENNISMORE EAGLES #6465  2 PETERBOROUGH ICE KATS #1486   Exhibition   
Fri., Sep 20 8:15 am LGNDS P3 Game Report PW B 1 DURHAM WEST LIGHTNING #371  0 PETERBOROUGH ICE KATS #1486     
Fri., Sep 20 8:15 am LEGENDS Game Report PW B 1 DURHAM WEST LIGHTNING #301  0 PETERBOROUGH ICE KATS #1486     
Sat., Sep 21 1:30 pm CANLAN-OSH Game Report PW B 2   0 PETERBOROUGH ICE KATS #1486     
Sat., Sep 21 6:15 pm LGNDS P3 Game Report PW B 1 PETERBOROUGH ICE KATS #1486  4 LINDSAY LYNX #6032     
Sun., Sep 22 5:30 pm CANLAN-OSH Game Report PW B 0 PETERBOROUGH ICE KATS #1486  3 TIMMINS FALCONS #8504     
Mon., Sep 23 7:15 am LCC Game Report PW B 0 LINDSAY LYNX #6032  4 PETERBOROUGH ICE KATS #1486   Exhibition   
Thu., Sep 26 6:00 pm OTOMCC Game Report PW B 2 OTONABEE WOLVERINES #6420  1 PETERBOROUGH ICE KATS #1486   Exhibition   
Sat., Sep 28 2:00 pm ENNIS Game Report PW B 0 PETERBOROUGH ICE KATS #1486  5 ENNISMORE EAGLES #6465   Exhibition   
Sun., Oct 06 6:45 pm KINS-PETERB Peewee B (EAST) 1 PETERBOROUGH ICE KATS #1486  1 OTONABEE WOLVERINES #6420     
Tue., Oct 15 7:00 pm ROBEYRC Peewee B (EAST) 1 ENNISMORE EAGLES #6465  3 PETERBOROUGH ICE KATS #1486     
Fri., Oct 18 1:45 pm GBRICKARD Game Report PW B 1 NORTH YORK STORM #3007  3 PETERBOROUGH ICE KATS #1486     
Fri., Oct 18 1:45 pm RICK Game Report PW B 3 PETERBOROUGH ICE KATS #1486  1 NORTH YORK STORM #3007     
Fri., Oct 18 5:30 pm SCOURT Game Report PW B 1 PETERBOROUGH ICE KATS #1486  4 SUDBURY LADY WOLVES #1080     
Sat., Oct 19 10:45 am RICK Game Report PW B 3 PETERBOROUGH ICE KATS #1486  0 KEMPTVILLE STORM #5926     
Sat., Oct 19 7:00 pm ORONO Game Report PW B 0 PETERBOROUGH ICE KATS #1486  1 WOOLWICH WILD #7105     
Sat., Oct 26 3:00 pm BALTA Peewee B (EAST) 1 WEST NORTHUMBERLAND WILD #4189  1 PETERBOROUGH ICE KATS #1486     
Sun., Oct 27 2:15 pm KINS-PETERB Peewee B (EAST) 2 PETERBOROUGH ICE KATS #1486  0 NORTH DURHAM BLADES #4506     
Sun., Nov 03 2:00 pm STRPC Peewee B (EAST) 3 NAPANEE CRUNCH #1860  2 PETERBOROUGH ICE KATS #1486     
Sun., Nov 10 5:45 pm KINS-PETERB Peewee B (EAST) 0 PETERBOROUGH ICE KATS #1486  5 LINDSAY LYNX #6034     
Fri., Nov 15 2:15 pm PYRRC2 Game Report PW B 1 PETERBOROUGH ICE KATS #1486  1 WEST OXFORD INFERNO #2920     
Fri., Nov 15 6:15 pm PYRRC2 Game Report PW B 2 PETERBOROUGH ICE KATS #1486  2 WATERLOO RAVENS #1165     
Sat., Nov 16 8:00 am ALLMAN Game Report PW B 1 PETERBOROUGH ICE KATS #1486  0 HURON HEAT #3651     
Sat., Nov 16 1:00 pm ALLMAN Game Report PW B 5 LUCAN IRISH #6051  0 PETERBOROUGH ICE KATS #1486     
Sun., Nov 17 9:10 am PYRRC2 Game Report PW B 2 LUCAN IRISH #6051  0 PETERBOROUGH ICE KATS #1486     
Thu., Nov 21 7:30 pm WARSAWA Peewee B (EAST) 2 PETERBOROUGH ICE KATS #1486  1 CLARINGTON FLAMES #3926     
Sun., Nov 24 2:15 pm KINS-PETERB Peewee B (EAST) 4 PETERBOROUGH ICE KATS #1486  1 NORTH DURHAM BLADES #4506     
Sat., Nov 30 5:15 pm SCUGOG Peewee B (EAST) 0 NORTH DURHAM BLADES #4506  3 PETERBOROUGH ICE KATS #1486     
Fri., Dec 06 10:15 am EVINRUDE Game Report PW B 1 PETERBOROUGH ICE KATS #1486  2 NORTH YORK STORM #3003     
Fri., Dec 06 7:00 pm KINS-LON Game Report PW B 2 LINDSAY LYNX #6034  1 PETERBOROUGH ICE KATS #1486     
Sat., Dec 07 10:00 am KINS-PETERB Game Report PW B 2 PETERBOROUGH ICE KATS #1486  0 OTONABEE WOLVERINES #6420     
Sun., Dec 08 8:00 am EVINRUDE Game Report PW B 2 PETERBOROUGH ICE KATS #1486  0 NORTH YORK STORM #3007     
Sun., Dec 08 12:45 pm KINS-PETERB Game Report PW B 0 PETERBOROUGH ICE KATS #1486  1 ENNISMORE EAGLES #6465     
Sun., Dec 08 12:45 pm KINS-PETERB Game Report PW B 1 ENNISMORE EAGLES #6465  0 PETERBOROUGH ICE KATS #1486     
Mon., Dec 09 6:00 pm NEWMA Peewee B (EAST) 2 CLARINGTON FLAMES #3926  0 PETERBOROUGH ICE KATS #1486     
Sat., Dec 14 3:30 pm OAKWCC Peewee B (EAST) 0 LINDSAY LYNX #6032  3 PETERBOROUGH ICE KATS #1486     
Sun., Dec 15 2:15 pm KINS-PETERB Peewee B (EAST) 4 PETERBOROUGH ICE KATS #1486  0 NAPANEE CRUNCH #1860     
Thu., Dec 19 7:30 pm WARSAWA Peewee B (EAST) 2 PETERBOROUGH ICE KATS #1486  0 COLD CREEK COMETS #7060     
Sat., Dec 21 11:00 am OTOMCC Peewee B (EAST) 1 OTONABEE WOLVERINES #6420  0 PETERBOROUGH ICE KATS #1486     
Sun., Dec 22 2:15 pm KINS-PETERB Peewee B (EAST) 0 PETERBOROUGH ICE KATS #1486  5 ENNISMORE EAGLES #6465     
Sun., Jan 05 2:15 pm KINS-PETERB Peewee B (EAST) 4 PETERBOROUGH ICE KATS #1486  0 LINDSAY LYNX #6032     
Sat., Jan 11 1:00 pm OAKWCC Peewee B (EAST) 4 LINDSAY LYNX #6034  2 PETERBOROUGH ICE KATS #1486     
Sun., Jan 12 1:30 pm OBRIEN Peewee B (EAST) 0 DURHAM WEST LIGHTNING #371  4 PETERBOROUGH ICE KATS #1486     
Thu., Jan 16 7:30 pm EVINRUDE Peewee B (EAST) 2 PETERBOROUGH ICE KATS #1486  1 WEST NORTHUMBERLAND WILD #4189     
Wed., Jan 22 6:30 pm KEEC Peewee B (EAST) 2 COLD CREEK COMETS #7060  6 PETERBOROUGH ICE KATS #1486     
Sat., Jan 25 9:00 am PETERBMEM Peewee B (EAST) 0 PETERBOROUGH ICE KATS #1486  2 DURHAM WEST LIGHTNING #371     
Wed., Jan 29 7:00 pm COBCC Peewee B (EAST) 1 WEST NORTHUMBERLAND WILD #4189  3 PETERBOROUGH ICE KATS #1486     
Thu., Feb 06 6:30 pm OBRIEN LLFHL PEEWEE B PLAYOFFS 4 DURHAM WEST LIGHTNING #371  0 PETERBOROUGH ICE KATS #1486     
Sat., Feb 08 5:00 pm EVINRUDE LLFHL PEEWEE B PLAYOFFS 0 PETERBOROUGH ICE KATS #1486  2 DURHAM WEST LIGHTNING #371     
Sun., Feb 09 10:00 am ROBEYRC Playdown Peewee B (E - 1 team to advance) 2 ENNISMORE EAGLES #6465  1 PETERBOROUGH ICE KATS #1486     
Sun., Feb 16 2:15 pm KINS-PETERB Playdown Peewee B (E - 1 team to advance) 0 PETERBOROUGH ICE KATS #1486  5 LINDSAY LYNX #6034     
Thu., Feb 20 6:30 pm LCC Playdown Peewee B (E - 1 team to advance) 5 LINDSAY LYNX #6034  0 PETERBOROUGH ICE KATS #1486     
Sat., Feb 29 1:00 pm PETERBMEM Playdown Peewee B (E - 1 team to advance) 5 PETERBOROUGH ICE KATS #1486  0 WEST NORTHUMBERLAND WILD #4189     
Sun., Mar 01 5:00 pm COBCC Playdown Peewee B (E - 1 team to advance) 1 WEST NORTHUMBERLAND WILD #4189  2 PETERBOROUGH ICE KATS #1486     
Wed., Mar 04 6:00 pm NORCC Playdown Peewee B (E - 1 team to advance) 1 PETERBOROUGH ICE KATS #1486  2 ENNISMORE EAGLES #6465     
TOTAL 21   26   4    
S-Score     RO-Rain Out     Df-Default



 

 
Powered By Ivrnet