Ontario Women's Hockey  Association
2019-2020 OWHA Tuesday, March 2, 2021  
 
 
| Team Schedule | Standings

Team Schedule    GUELPH JR GRYPHONS #4482 - 2019-2020
Date Time Location Division Home Team Visitor Team  
Wed., Sep 11 7:00 pm RIMP Game Report PW BB 0 WATERLOO RAVENS #1180  0 GUELPH JR GRYPHONS #4482   Exhibition   
Sat., Sep 14 5:00 pm EXPA Game Report PW BB 5 GUELPH JR GRYPHONS #4482  0 CALEDON COYOTES #4666   Exhibition   
Fri., Sep 20 10:30 am GLENABB Game Report PW BB 3 GUELPH JR GRYPHONS #4482  2 ORANGEVILLE TIGERS #3142     
Fri., Sep 20 7:00 pm JOCA Game Report PW BB 1 NORTH HALTON TWISTERS #2517  2 GUELPH JR GRYPHONS #4482     
Sat., Sep 21 1:15 pm CANLAN-OAK Game Report PW B 0 WINDSOR WILDCATS #4767  4 GUELPH JR GRYPHONS #4482     
Sat., Sep 21 6:15 pm 16MILE Game Report PW BB 2 GUELPH JR GRYPHONS #4482  3 BRANTFORD ICE CATS #2101     
Sat., Sep 28 5:00 pm EXPA Game Report PW BB 3 GUELPH JR GRYPHONS #4482  3 WATERLOO RAVENS #1180   Exhibition   
Sun., Sep 29 3:45 pm WESTEND Game Report PW BB 0 GUELPH JR GRYPHONS #4482  1 GRAND RIVER MUSTANGS #8402   Exhibition   
Fri., Oct 04 5:30 pm SLEEMAN Game Report PW BB 5 GUELPH JR GRYPHONS #4482  2 GRAND RIVER MUSTANGS #8402   Exhibition   
Tue., Oct 08 7:15 pm SOUTHWA Peewee BB (CENTRAL WEST) 1 WOODSTOCK WILDCATS #6870  2 GUELPH JR GRYPHONS #4482     
Sat., Oct 12 5:00 pm EXPA Peewee BB (CENTRAL WEST) 1 GUELPH JR GRYPHONS #4482  4 HURON HEAT #3663     
Sat., Oct 19 6:00 pm EXPA Peewee BB (CENTRAL WEST) 0 GUELPH JR GRYPHONS #4482  1 SOUTH HURON SABRES #5602     
Sun., Oct 20 1:30 pm CLIN Peewee BB (CENTRAL WEST) 4 HURON HEAT #3663  1 GUELPH JR GRYPHONS #4482     
Sun., Oct 27 3:45 pm WESTEND Peewee BB (CENTRAL WEST) 2 GUELPH JR GRYPHONS #4482  4 STRATFORD ACES #3608     
Mon., Oct 28 6:30 pm VICTRRC Peewee BB (CENTRAL WEST) 0 GUELPH JR GRYPHONS #4482  4 CAMBRIDGE ROADRUNNERS #2233     
Fri., Nov 01 9:00 am AMCA Game Report PW BB 1 GUELPH JR GRYPHONS #4482  0 HURON HEAT #3663     
Fri., Nov 01 7:20 pm RIMP Game Report PW BB 2 GUELPH JR GRYPHONS #4482  1      
Sat., Nov 02 1:25 pm AMCA Game Report PW BB 1 WOODSTOCK WILDCATS #6870  1 GUELPH JR GRYPHONS #4482     
Sat., Nov 02 7:15 pm AMCA Game Report PW BB 2 WATERLOO RAVENS #1180  3 GUELPH JR GRYPHONS #4482     
Sun., Nov 03 12:20 pm RIMP Game Report PW BB 0 GUELPH JR GRYPHONS #4482  4 HURON HEAT #3663     
Wed., Nov 06 8:00 pm CTRWELL Peewee BB (CENTRAL WEST) 2 GRAND RIVER MUSTANGS #8402  0 GUELPH JR GRYPHONS #4482     
Sat., Nov 09 7:00 pm EXPA Peewee BB (CENTRAL WEST) 1 GUELPH JR GRYPHONS #4482  3 HURON HEAT #3663     
Sun., Nov 10 2:15 pm ROTMOLS Peewee BB (CENTRAL WEST) 4 STRATFORD ACES #3608  2 GUELPH JR GRYPHONS #4482     
Fri., Nov 15 8:30 am Bell Sensplex Recharge w Milk Game Report PW BB 1 GLOUCESTER CUMBERLAND STARS #2434  0 GUELPH JR GRYPHONS #4482     
Fri., Nov 15 12:55 pm Kanata Rec Center - Pad B Game Report PW BB 0 GUELPH JR GRYPHONS #4482  0 TIMMINS FALCONS #8504     
Sat., Nov 16 9:30 am Kanata Rec Center - Pad B Game Report PW BB 3 KANATA RANGERS #1735  1 GUELPH JR GRYPHONS #4482     
Sat., Nov 16 3:00 pm Bell Sensplex Canadian Tire Game Report PW BB 2 GUELPH JR GRYPHONS #4482  2 KEMPTVILLE STORM #5932     
Fri., Nov 22 7:30 pm HESPELER Peewee BB (CENTRAL WEST) 2 CAMBRIDGE ROADRUNNERS #2233  2 GUELPH JR GRYPHONS #4482     
Sun., Nov 24 1:00 pm CTRWELL Peewee BB (CENTRAL WEST) 1 GRAND RIVER MUSTANGS #8402  4 GUELPH JR GRYPHONS #4482     
Fri., Nov 29 8:00 pm MOSSA Peewee BB (CENTRAL WEST) 1 WATERLOO RAVENS #1180  3 GUELPH JR GRYPHONS #4482     
Sat., Nov 30 2:20 pm SOUHRC Peewee BB (CENTRAL WEST) 1 SOUTH HURON SABRES #5602  1 GUELPH JR GRYPHONS #4482     
Fri., Dec 06 12:15 pm CEN-GUELPH Game Report PW BB 2 GUELPH JR GRYPHONS #4482  0 GRAND RIVER MUSTANGS #8402     
Fri., Dec 06 5:45 pm CEN-GUELPH Game Report PW BB 2 ORANGEVILLE TIGERS #3142  3 GUELPH JR GRYPHONS #4482     
Sat., Dec 07 8:00 am CEN-GUELPH Game Report PW BB 2 OAKVILLE HORNETS #1253  1 GUELPH JR GRYPHONS #4482     
Sat., Dec 07 7:45 pm VICTRRC Game Report PW BB 2 OAKVILLE HORNETS #1253  1 GUELPH JR GRYPHONS #4482     
Wed., Dec 11 7:30 pm WESTEND Peewee BB (CENTRAL WEST) 3 GUELPH JR GRYPHONS #4482  1 WATERLOO RAVENS #1180     
Sun., Dec 15 6:45 pm WESTEND Peewee BB (CENTRAL WEST) 0 GUELPH JR GRYPHONS #4482  2 STRATFORD ACES #3608     
Sun., Dec 29 4:45 pm WESTEND Peewee BB (CENTRAL WEST) 0 GUELPH JR GRYPHONS #4482  0 SOUTH HURON SABRES #5602     
Fri., Jan 03 8:00 pm MOSSA Peewee BB (CENTRAL WEST) 3 WATERLOO RAVENS #1180  4 GUELPH JR GRYPHONS #4482     
Sat., Jan 04 3:00 pm EXPA Peewee BB (CENTRAL WEST) 0 GUELPH JR GRYPHONS #4482  0 WATERLOO RAVENS #1180     
Sun., Jan 12 3:30 pm HESPELER Peewee BB (CENTRAL WEST) 2 CAMBRIDGE ROADRUNNERS #2233  4 GUELPH JR GRYPHONS #4482     
Mon., Jan 20 6:30 pm VICTRRC Peewee BB (CENTRAL WEST) 0 GUELPH JR GRYPHONS #4482  2 WOODSTOCK WILDCATS #6870     
Thu., Jan 23 7:00 pm CIVIC Peewee BB (CENTRAL WEST) 1 WOODSTOCK WILDCATS #6870  2 GUELPH JR GRYPHONS #4482     
Sun., Jan 26 6:15 pm WESTEND Peewee BB (CENTRAL WEST) 1 GUELPH JR GRYPHONS #4482  2 GRAND RIVER MUSTANGS #8402     
Sun., Feb 02 2:30 pm ALDER Playdown Peewee BB (L - 1 team to advance) 2 ORANGEVILLE TIGERS #3142  2 GUELPH JR GRYPHONS #4482     
Sat., Feb 08 2:20 pm SOUHRC LLFHL PEEWEE BB PLAYOFFS 3 SOUTH HURON SABRES #5602  2 GUELPH JR GRYPHONS #4482     
Sun., Feb 09 6:15 pm WESTEND LLFHL PEEWEE BB PLAYOFFS 2 GUELPH JR GRYPHONS #4482  1 SOUTH HURON SABRES #5602     
Wed., Feb 12 8:00 pm CTRWELL Playdown Peewee BB (L - 1 team to advance) 1 GRAND RIVER MUSTANGS #8402  4 GUELPH JR GRYPHONS #4482     
Sat., Feb 15 2:20 pm SOUHRC LLFHL PEEWEE BB PLAYOFFS 1 SOUTH HURON SABRES #5602  2 GUELPH JR GRYPHONS #4482     
Sun., Feb 16 6:45 pm WESTEND Playdown Peewee BB (L - 1 team to advance) 0 GUELPH JR GRYPHONS #4482  1 NORTH HALTON TWISTERS #2517     
Sat., Feb 22 1:00 pm SEADCC LLFHL PEEWEE BB PLAYOFFS 2 HURON HEAT #3663  1 GUELPH JR GRYPHONS #4482     
Sun., Feb 23 4:45 pm WESTEND LLFHL PEEWEE BB PLAYOFFS 0 GUELPH JR GRYPHONS #4482  3 HURON HEAT #3663     
Mon., Feb 24 7:30 pm VICTRRC Playdown Peewee BB (L - 1 team to advance) 4 GUELPH JR GRYPHONS #4482  0 ORANGEVILLE TIGERS #3142     
Sat., Feb 29 4:00 pm JTONELLI Playdown Peewee BB (L - 1 team to advance) 0 NORTH HALTON TWISTERS #2517  2 GUELPH JR GRYPHONS #4482     
Mon., Mar 02 5:30 pm VICTRRC Playdown Peewee BB (L - 1 team to advance) 1 GUELPH JR GRYPHONS #4482  1 GRAND RIVER MUSTANGS #8402     
TOTAL 20   21   9    
S-Score     RO-Rain Out     Df-Default



 

 
Powered By Ivrnet