Team Home| Team Schedule| Team Roster | Standings | Team Contacts

Team Schedule    Sydney Sooners - Pierre - 2017
Date Time Location Division Home Team Visitor Team  
Sun., Jun 11 12:00 pm Dan Willie Bluenose 11U (cross) 2 Strait Area Sting - Fraser  17 Sydney Sooners - Pierre   Exhibition   
Sun., Jun 11 2:30 pm Dan Willie Bluenose 11U (cross) 2 Strait Area Sting - Fraser  15 Sydney Sooners - Pierre   Exhibition   
Sat., Jun 24 12:00 pm Fatima Field Bluenose 11U (AA) 8 Sydney Sooners - Pierre  6 Cape Breton West Warriors - MacDonald   Exhibition   
Sat., Jun 24 2:30 pm Fatima Field Bluenose 11U (AA) 9 Sydney Sooners - Pierre  6 Cape Breton West Warriors - MacDonald   Exhibition   
Sun., Jun 25 12:00 pm Sample Field Bluenose 11U (cross) 6 Stellarton Albions - MacKenzie  9 Sydney Sooners - Pierre   Exhibition   
Sun., Jun 25 2:30 pm Sample Field Bluenose 11U (cross) 8 Stellarton Albions - MacKenzie  11 Sydney Sooners - Pierre   Exhibition   
Sat., Jul 15 1:00 pm Fatima Field Bluenose 11U (AA) 5 Sydney Sooners - Pierre  3 New Glasgow Kinsmen - MacKenzie     
Sat., Jul 15 3:30 pm Fatima Field Bluenose 11U (AA) 13 Sydney Sooners - Pierre  3 New Glasgow Kinsmen - MacKenzie     
Sat., Jul 22 2:00 pm Enfield Legion Bluenose 11U (AA)  East Hants Nationals - Wellwood   Sydney Sooners - Pierre      
Sat., Jul 22 4:30 pm Enfield Legion Bluenose 11U (AA)  East Hants Nationals - Wellwood   Sydney Sooners - Pierre      
Sun., Jul 23 9:00 am John Russell Bluenose 11U (AA)  Dartmouth Arrows - Joseph   Sydney Sooners - Pierre      
Sun., Jul 23 11:30 am John Russell Bluenose 11U (AA)  Dartmouth Arrows - Joseph   Sydney Sooners - Pierre      
Sat., Jul 29 2:00 pm Fatima Field Bluenose 11U (AA) 0 Sydney Sooners - Pierre  10 Truro Bearcats - MacPherson     
Sat., Jul 29 4:30 pm Fatima Field Bluenose 11U (AA) 11 Sydney Sooners - Pierre  14 Truro Bearcats - MacPherson     
Sat., Aug 12 12:00 pm Fatima Field Bluenose 11U (AA) 10 Sydney Sooners - Pierre  5 Cape Breton West Warriors - MacDonald     
Sat., Aug 12 2:30 pm Fatima Field Bluenose 11U (AA) 11 Sydney Sooners - Pierre  7 Cape Breton West Warriors - MacDonald     
Sun., Aug 20 12:00 pm Dave Muise Memorial Field Bluenose 11U (AA)  Cape Breton West Warriors - MacDonald  DF Sydney Sooners - Pierre      
Sun., Aug 20 2:30 pm Dave Muise Memorial Field Bluenose 11U (AA)  Cape Breton West Warriors - MacDonald  DF Sydney Sooners - Pierre      
Fri., Sep 01 5:30 pm BJ Higgins 11U AA Provincials 9 New Glasgow Kinsmen - MacKenzie  4 Sydney Sooners - Pierre     
Sat., Sep 02 11:30 am BJ Higgins 11U AA Provincials  Springhill Fencebusters - Smith   Sydney Sooners - Pierre      
Sat., Sep 02 2:00 pm BJ Higgins 11U AA Provincials  Truro Bearcats - MacPherson   Sydney Sooners - Pierre      
TOTAL 4   3   0  
S-Score     RO-Rain Out     Df-Default




TEAM HOME

Powered By Ivrnet