PROVINCIAL FUTSAL NEWS
SATURDAY, MARCH 10, 2007 10, 2007
LOCATION: RIM CENTRE: GYM
TIME CRT GRP GAME # TEAM TEAM
9:00AM G1 A 1 LONDON INTERNATIONALS   VS   TORONTO GLOBAL FUTSAL
9:00AM G2 D 2 LONDON HURACAN   VS   NORTH LONDON SERBS
9:40AM G1 C 3 TORONTO ATLETICO   VS   TORONTO DHSC
9:40AM G2 A 4 EXETER UNITED   VS   LONDON CUFC
10:20AM G1 D 5 DUBLIN SHAMROCKS   VS   TORONTO DEPORTIVO
10:20AM G2 C 6 KINCARDINE F.C.   VS   LONDON TEXAS
11:00AM G1 A 7 TORONTO GLOBAL   VS   EXETER UNITED
11:00AM G2 A 8 LONDON CUFC   VS   LONDON INTERNATIONALS
11:40AM G1 D 9 NORTH LONDON SERBS   VS   DUBLIN SHAMROCKS
11:40AM G2 D 10 TORONTO DEPORTIVO   VS   LONDON HURACAN
12:20PM G1 C 11 TORONTO DHSC   VS   KINCARDINE F.C.
12:20PM G2 C 12 LONDON TEXAS   VS   TORONTO ATLETICO
1:00PM G1 A 13 LONDON INTERNATIONALS   VS   EXETER UNITED
1:00PM G2 A 14 TORONTO GLOBAL   VS   LONDON CUFC
1:40PM G1 D 15 LONDON HURACAN   VS   DUBLIN SHAMROCKS
1:40PM G2 D 16 NORTH LONDON SERBS   VS   TORONTO DEPORTIVO
2:20PM G1 C 17 TORONTO ATLETICO   VS   KINCARDINE F.C.
2:20PM G2 C 18 LONDON TEXAS   VS   TORONTO DHSC
3:00PM G1 B 19 LONDON F.C. SHOCKERS   VS   ST. THOMAS PRESSTRAN
3:00PM G2 B 20 LONDON FUTSAL   VS   TORONTO COJUTEPEQUE
3:40PM G1 E 21 ST. THOMAS F.C.   VS   TORONTO TWISTER
3:40PM G2 E 22 STRATHROY PORTUGUESE   VS   TORONTO FUTSAL CLUB
4:20PM G1 B 23 ST. THOMAS PRESSTRAN   VS   LONDON FUTSAL
4:20PM G2 B 24 TORONTO COJUTEPEQUE   VS   LONDON F.C. SHOCKERS
5:00PM G1 E 25 TORONTO TWISTER   VS   STRATHROY PORTUGUESE
5:00PM G2 E 26 TORONTO FUTSAL CLUB   VS   ST. THOMAS F.C.
5:40PM G1 B 27 LONDON F.C. SHOCKERS   VS   LONDON FUTSAL
5:40PM G2 B 28 ST.THOMAS PRESSTRAN   VS   TORONTO COJUTEPEQUE
6:20PM G1 E 29 ST. THOMAS F.C.   VS   STRATHROY PORTUGUESE
6:20PM G2 E 30 TORONTO FUTSAL CLUB   VS   TORONTO TWISTER
                 
 
SUNDAY, MARCH 11, 2007
QUARTER FINALS
10:00AM G1 31 GROUP A WINNER   VS   GROUP E WINNER*
   
10:00AM G2 32 GROUP B WINNER   VS   1ST  WILD CARD*
   
10:40AM G1   33 GROUP C WINNER   VS   2ND WILD CARD*
   
10:40AM G2 34 GROUP D WINNER   VS   3RD WILD CARD*
 
SEMI FINALS
12:45PM G1 35 WINNER GAME # 31   VS   WINNER GAME # 33
12:45PM G2 36 WINNER GAME # 32   VS   WINNER GAME # 34
THIRD AND FOURTH PLACE
1:45PM G1   37 LOOSER GAME # 35   VS   LOOSER GAME # 36
   
FINAL  
2:30PM G1 38 WINNER GAME # 35   VS   WINNER GAME # 36
   
   
* IF WILD CARD TEAMS COME FROM GROUP B, C AND D
        THEN TEAMS WILL BE SWITCHED TO ANOTHER GROUP WINNER CHED TO ANOTHER GROUP WINNER ED TO ANOTHER GROUP WINNER TO ANOTHER GROUP WINNER
 


Created by: Bob Luft -- Last updated:Mar 04, 2007
 
    
 
Powered By Ivrnet