M E N ' S D I V I S I O N

TEAMS

COACHES

WIN

LOSS

TIE

G.FOR

G.AGST

PTS

GROUP A:

KINCARDINE FUTSAL

LUIS POSADAS

1

2

0

3

11

2

ST. THOMAS F.C.

DAVE DAY

3

0

0

10

5

6

TORONTO INTER-COJUTE

JORGE LONDONO

0

3

0

7

11

0

YORK SHOOTERS

FELIPE BENTO

2

1

0

15

5

4

GROUP B:

STRATHROY PORTUGAL

RICK PEREIRA

2

1

0

5

4

4

ST. THOMAS RED DEVILS

JIM KALAMPALIKIS

0

3

0

0

8

0

TORONTO EL SALVADOR

CARLOS RADIC

1

2

0

6

6

2

VAUGHAN REAL SHOOTERS

RICK ROSEMIN

3

0

0

7

0

6

GROUP C:

LONDON FIRE

DARIO NOVOA

2

1

0

11

10

4

SARNIA CELTIC

BRIAN DEVLIN

0

3

0

5

16

0

ST. THOMAS PRESSTRAN

PETER FRADA

1

2

0

6

8

2

TORONTO DEPORTIVO PEREIRA

YANKO QUIROZ

3

0

0

15

2

6

GROUP D:

COLLINGWOOD F.C.

CHRIS RICH

1

2

0

7

10

2

LONDON INTER SELECTS

JOE IMBROLL

0

3

0

3

29

0

STRATHROY BENFICA

ROB PEREIRA

2

0

1

20

2

5

VAUGHAN SAN MARINO

HIEU QUACH

2

0

1

17

6

5

GROUP E:

DUBLIN SHAMROCKS

STEVE RYAN

1

2

0

3

6

2

LONDON BARCELONA

SERGIO FUENTES

0

3

0

3

16

0

SARNIA REGERS

JEFF DASILVA

2

1

0

9

7

4

TORONTO ESTELLAR BRASIL

RUBIO GUERRA

3

0

0

13

1

6

GROUP F:

LONDON HURACAN

T.B.A.

0

3

0

7

14

0

OTTAWA WIZARDZ

ALDO POPAZZI

2

1

0

21

9

4

ST. THOMAS DINO'S

PAUL JEFFERY

1

2

0

5

20

2

TORONTO SPORTING PORTUGAL

NDINGA AMIDY

3

0

0

19

9

6

HIGHEST GOAL SCORERS

JP MARCHANT

8

JOEY TADARO

7

ADOLFO MELLA

7

ALAN HIRMIZ

7

SAMIR KARAGA

7



SCHEDULE

SATURDAY, MARCH 11, 2006

LOCATION: RIM CENTRE: GYM

TIME

CRT

GRP

GAME #

TEAM

TEAM

9:00AM

G1

A

1

YORK SHOOTERS

1

VS

2

ST. THOMAS F.C.

9:00AM

G2

B

2

VAUGHAN SHOOTERS

3

VS

0

TORONTO EL SALVADOR

9:40AM

G1

C

3

DEPORTIVO PEREIRA

4

VS

1

LONDON FIRE

9:40AM

G2

D

4

VAUGHAN SAN MARINO

11

VS

1

LONDON INTER SELECTS

10:20AM

G1

A

5

ST. THOMAS F.C.

7

VS

4

TORONTO INTER-COJUTE

10:20AM

G2

A

6

KINCARDINE

0

VS

10

YORK SHOOTERS

11:00AM

G1

B

7

STRATHROY PORTUGAL

0

VS

3

VAUGHAN SHOOTERS

11:00AM

G2

B

8

ST. THOMAS RED DEVILS

0

VS

5

TORONTO EL SALVADOR

11:40AM

G1

C

9

ST. THOMAS PRESSTRAN

3

VS

6

LONDON FIRE

11:40AM

G2

C

10

SARNIA CELTIC

1

VS

9

DEPORTIVO PEREIRA

12:20PM

G1

D

11

COLLINGWOOD

4

VS

2

LONDON INTER SELECTS

12:20PM

G2

D

12

STRATHROY BENFICA

2

VS

2

VAUGHAN SAN MARINO

1:00PM

G1

A

13

ST. THOMAS F.C.

1

VS

0

KINCARDINE

1:00PM

G2

A

14

YORK SHOOTERS

4

VS

3

TORONTO INTER-COJUTE

1:40PM

G1

B

15

VAUGHAN SHOOTERS

1

VS

0

ST. THOMAS RED DEVILS

1:40PM

G2

B

16

TORONTO EL SALVADOR

1

VS

3

STRATHROY PORTUGAL

2:20PM

G1

C

17

DEPORTIVO PEREIRA

2

VS

0

ST. THOMAS PRESSTRAN

2:20PM

G2

C

18

LONDON FIRE

4

VS

3

SARNIA CELTIC

3:00PM

G1

D

19

LONDON INTER SELECTS

0

VS

14

STRATHROY BENFICA

3:00PM

G2

D

20

VAUGHAN SAN MARINO

4

VS

3

COLLINGWOOD

3:40PM

G1

A

21

KINCARDINE

3

VS

0

TORONTO INTER-COJUTE

3:40PM

G2

B

22

STRATHROY PORTUGAL

2

VS

0

ST. THOMAS RED DEVILS

4:20PM

G1

C

23

SARNIA CELTIC

0

VS

3

ST. THOMAS PRESSTRAN

4:20PM

G2

D

24

STRATHROY BENFICA

4

VS

0

COLLINGWOOD

5:00PM

G1

E

25

TORONTO BRASIL

8

VS

0

LONDON BARCELONA

5:00PM

G2

E

26

SARNIA REGERS

3

VS

0

DUBLIN SHAMROCKS

5:40PM

G1

F

27

OTTAWA WIZARDZ

2

VS

5

TORONTO SPORTING PORT

5:40PM

G2

F

28

ST. THOMAS DINO'S

1

VS

0

LONDON HURACAN

6:20PM

G1

E

29

DUBLIN SHAMROCKS

0

VS

2

TORONTO BRASIL

6:20PM

G2

E

30

LONDON BARCELONA`

2

VS

5

SARNIA REGERS

7:00PM

G1

F

31

LONDON HURACAN

3

VS

6

OTTAWA WIZARDZ

7:00PM

G2

F

32

TORONTO SPORTING PORT

7

VS

3

ST. THOMAS DINO'S

7:40PM

G1

E

33

TORONTO BRASIL

5

VS

1

SARNIA REGERS

7:40PM

G2

E

34

LONDON BARCELONA`

1

VS

3

DUBLIN SHAMROCKS

8:20PM

G1

F

35

OTTAWA WIZARDZ

13

VS

1

ST. THOMAS DINO'S

8:20PM

G2

F

36

TORONTO SPORTING PORT

7

VS

4

LONDON HURACAN

TOTAL GOALS: 218

AVERAGE PER GAME: 6

SUNDAY, MARCH 12, 2006

QUARTER FINALS

10:00AM

G1

37

ST. THOMAS F.C.

1

VS

3

STRATHROY BENFICA

MICHEL DAOUST

ALAN HIRMIZ (2)

ROB PEREIRA

10:00AM

G2

38

DEPORTIVO PEREIRA

6

VS

1

VAUGHAN SAN MARINO

MIKE DE LUCA (2)

FRANK BRUNO

ALVARO YAQUES

ADOLFO MELLA

ALEX LOPEZ

ELBIO LOMBARDI

10:40AM

G1

P.K.

39

VAUGHAN SHOOTERS

1

VS

2

TORONTO SPORTING PORT

DESI HUMPHRY

J.P. MARCHANT

RICARDO BARBOSA (P.K.)

10:40AM

G2

40

TORONTON BRASIL

3

VS

0

OTTAWA WIZARDZ

RAFAEL MAZZOCATO (2)

WARLEY CASTRO

SEMI FINALS

12:45PM

G1

41

STRATHROY BENFICA

1

VS

5

DEPORTIVO PEREIRA

WALTER PICANCO

ADOLFO MELLA (3)

DENNY VELESTEGUI

ALVARO YAQUES

12:45PM

G2

42

TORONTON SPORTING PORT

1

VS

3

TORONTO BRASIL

JOSE MOREIRA

WARLEYN CASTRO (2)

MARCEL DE MORAIS

THIRD AND FOURTH PLACE

1:45PM

G1

P.K.

43

STRATHROY BENFICA

4

VS

5

TORONTO SPORTING PORT

WALTER PICANCO (2)

FILIPE SILVA

ALAN HIRMIZ

NUNO DA SILVA

FRANK NEIVA

J. P. MARCHANT

BELMIRO CRUZ

NUNO DA SILVA (P.K.)

FINAL

2:30PM

G1

44

DEPORTIVI PEREIRA

3

VS

2

STELLAR BRASIL

MIKE DE LUCA

MARCEL DE MORAIS

ADOLFO MELLA

GABRIEL DA COSTA

LEO LAURITO




Created by: Bob Luft -- Last updated:Mar 21, 2006