Ontario Women's Hockey  Association
2019-2020 OWHA Thursday, May 19, 2022  
 
 
| Team Schedule | Standings

Team Schedule    STONEY CREEK SABRES #3409 - 2019-2020
Date Time Location Division Home Team Visitor Team  
Sat., Sep 07 2:00 pm VHWC Game Report Atom BB 3 NIAGARA RAPIDS #2955  3 STONEY CREEK SABRES #3409   Exhibition   
Tue., Sep 10 6:00 pm MOHAWK Game Report Atom B 0 STONEY CREEK SABRES #3409  6 HALDIMAND RIVERCATS #1981   Exhibition   
Sat., Sep 14 5:15 pm CANLAN-OAK Game Report Atom BB 8 OAKVILLE HORNETS #1264  2 STONEY CREEK SABRES #3409   Exhibition   
Fri., Sep 20 8:30 am CANLAN-OAK Game Report Atom B 3 STONEY CREEK SABRES #3409  0      
Fri., Sep 20 5:30 pm CANLAN-OAK Game Report Atom B 5 OAKVILLE HORNETS #1343  3 STONEY CREEK SABRES #3409     
Sat., Sep 21 9:30 am CANLAN-OAK Game Report Atom B 1 NORTH YORK STORM #3023  3 STONEY CREEK SABRES #3409     
Sat., Sep 21 3:30 pm CANLAN-OAK Game Report Atom B 1 STONEY CREEK SABRES #3409  7 SARNIA LADY STING #3356     
Mon., Sep 23 5:30 pm GATEWAY Game Report Atom B 2 STONEY CREEK SABRES #3409  4 ST. CATHARINES BROCK JR. BADGERS #6720   Exhibition   
Fri., Sep 27 7:15 pm SEYHAN Game Report Atom BB 8 ST. CATHARINES BROCK JR. BADGERS #6720  3 STONEY CREEK SABRES #3409   Exhibition   
Sat., Oct 05 1:00 pm MOHAWK Atom B (SOUTH CENTRAL) 2 STONEY CREEK SABRES #3409  1 HAMILTON HAWKS #535     
Thu., Oct 10 6:30 pm STOCA Atom B (SOUTH CENTRAL) 5 STONEY CREEK SABRES #3409  0 BRANTFORD ICE CATS #2103     
Sat., Oct 19 2:00 pm GATEWAY Atom B (SOUTH CENTRAL) 3 STONEY CREEK SABRES #3409  0 FLAMBOROUGH FALCONS #2352     
Tue., Oct 22 7:00 pm HCCC Atom B (SOUTH CENTRAL) 1 HALDIMAND RIVERCATS #1980  3 STONEY CREEK SABRES #3409     
Thu., Oct 24 6:30 pm STOCA Atom B (SOUTH CENTRAL) 2 STONEY CREEK SABRES #3409  1 NORTH HALTON TWISTERS #2535     
Sun., Oct 27 10:00 am VALLPARK Atom B (SOUTH CENTRAL) 7 STONEY CREEK SABRES #3409  1 BUFFALO REGALS     
Tue., Oct 29 6:30 pm HH Atom B (SOUTH CENTRAL) 2 FLAMBOROUGH FALCONS #2352  4 STONEY CREEK SABRES #3409     
Fri., Nov 01 11:00 am JBSC Game Report Atom B 2 CARLETON PLACE CYCLONES #7450  0 STONEY CREEK SABRES #3409     
Fri., Nov 01 3:00 pm COBCC Game Report Atom B 10 STONEY CREEK SABRES #3409  1 ENNISMORE EAGLES #6460     
Sat., Nov 02 3:00 am BCC Game Report Atom C 2 CARLETON PLACE CYCLONES #7471  3 STONEY CREEK SABRES #3409     
Sat., Nov 02 3:00 pm BCC Game Report Atom B  STONEY CREEK SABRES #3409   CARLETON PLACE CYCLONES #7471      
Sat., Nov 16 4:00 pm GATEWAY Atom B (SOUTH CENTRAL) 5 STONEY CREEK SABRES #3409  1 NORFOLK HERICANES #6902     
Sat., Nov 23 4:00 pm GATEWAY Atom B (SOUTH CENTRAL) 1 STONEY CREEK SABRES #3409  1 NIAGARA RAPIDS #2953     
Thu., Nov 28 6:00 pm JTONELLI Atom B (SOUTH CENTRAL) 3 NORTH HALTON TWISTERS #2535  1 STONEY CREEK SABRES #3409     
Sat., Nov 30 12:30 pm GATEWAY Atom B (SOUTH CENTRAL) 6 STONEY CREEK SABRES #3409  5 HALDIMAND RIVERCATS #1980     
Sun., Dec 01 10:00 am LIONSPA Atom B (SOUTH CENTRAL) 3 BRANTFORD ICE CATS #2103  4 STONEY CREEK SABRES #3409     
Tue., Dec 10 6:30 pm MOHAWK Atom B (SOUTH CENTRAL) 2 STONEY CREEK SABRES #3409  2 MISSISSAUGA HURRICANES #5853     
Thu., Dec 12 7:00 pm INPA Atom B (SOUTH CENTRAL) 2 HAMILTON HAWKS #535  1 STONEY CREEK SABRES #3409     
Sat., Dec 14 3:00 pm SPRVA Atom B (SOUTH CENTRAL) 4 ANCASTER AVALANCHE #5054  1 STONEY CREEK SABRES #3409     
Sun., Dec 15 12:45 pm 16MILE Atom B (SOUTH CENTRAL) 0 OAKVILLE HORNETS #1343  3 STONEY CREEK SABRES #3409     
Sat., Dec 21 3:30 pm ICELAND Atom B (SOUTH CENTRAL) 1 MISSISSAUGA HURRICANES #5853  1 STONEY CREEK SABRES #3409     
Sun., Dec 22 1:30 pm LEIS Atom B (SOUTH CENTRAL) 1 BUFFALO REGALS  5 STONEY CREEK SABRES #3409     
Fri., Jan 03 10:00 am WSTOCK Game Report Atom B 4 LAMBETH LANCERS #6001  1 STONEY CREEK SABRES #3409     
Fri., Jan 03 3:15 pm WSTOCK Game Report Atom B 4 STONEY CREEK SABRES #3409  7 WOODSTOCK WILDCATS #6861     
Sat., Jan 04 3:00 pm WSTOCK Game Report Atom B 0 BRANTFORD ICE CATS #2103  3 STONEY CREEK SABRES #3409     
Sun., Jan 05 9:00 am WSTOCK Game Report Atom B 2 LAMBETH LANCERS #6001  1 STONEY CREEK SABRES #3409     
Fri., Jan 10 7:00 pm WATERTRI Atom B (SOUTH CENTRAL) 0 NORFOLK HERICANES #6902  3 STONEY CREEK SABRES #3409     
Sat., Jan 11 4:00 pm GATEWAY Atom B (SOUTH CENTRAL) 4 STONEY CREEK SABRES #3409  0 OAKVILLE HORNETS #1343     
Sun., Jan 19 3:30 pm GCNF Atom B (SOUTH CENTRAL) 1 NIAGARA RAPIDS #2953  3 STONEY CREEK SABRES #3409     
Sat., Jan 25 1:00 pm MOHAWK Atom B (SOUTH CENTRAL) 3 STONEY CREEK SABRES #3409  1 ANCASTER AVALANCHE #5054     
Fri., Jan 31 11:30 am LONSP Game Report Atom B 2 STONEY CREEK SABRES #3409  3 WHITBY WOLVES #4813     
Fri., Jan 31 3:45 pm EAA Game Report Atom B 4 SOUTH HURON SABRES #5600  1 STONEY CREEK SABRES #3409     
Sat., Feb 01 10:00 am WESTFSC Game Report Atom B 0 STONEY CREEK SABRES #3409  1 ILDERTON JETS #7248     
Sat., Feb 08 12:00 pm GATEWAY LLFHL ATOM B PLAYOFFS 2 STONEY CREEK SABRES #3409  1 HALDIMAND RIVERCATS #1980     
Sun., Feb 09 1:30 pm MOHAWK Playdown Atom B (N - 2 teams to advance) 2 STONEY CREEK SABRES #3409  3 HAMILTON HAWKS #535     
Sat., Feb 15 3:00 pm CAYMA LLFHL ATOM B PLAYOFFS 1 HALDIMAND RIVERCATS #1980  0 STONEY CREEK SABRES #3409     
Sun., Feb 16 10:15 am GATEWAY LLFHL ATOM B PLAYOFFS 4 STONEY CREEK SABRES #3409  3 HALDIMAND RIVERCATS #1980     
Tue., Feb 18 7:00 pm HCCC Playdown Atom B (N - 2 teams to advance) 1 HALDIMAND RIVERCATS #1980  4 STONEY CREEK SABRES #3409     
Fri., Feb 21 7:30 pm GATEWAY LLFHL ATOM B PLAYOFFS 3 STONEY CREEK SABRES #3409  0 NORTH HALTON TWISTERS #2535     
Sat., Feb 22 10:30 am SHERWOOD LLFHL ATOM B PLAYOFFS 2 NORTH HALTON TWISTERS #2535  4 STONEY CREEK SABRES #3409     
Sun., Feb 23 12:00 pm HH Playdown Atom B (N - 2 teams to advance) 2 FLAMBOROUGH FALCONS #2352  2 STONEY CREEK SABRES #3409     
Mon., Feb 24 6:30 pm MOHAWK Playdown Atom B (N - 2 teams to advance) 4 STONEY CREEK SABRES #3409  0 NORFOLK HERICANES #6902     
Thu., Feb 27 6:45 pm STOCA Game Report Atom B  STONEY CREEK SABRES #3409   NORTH HALTON TWISTERS #2535      
Sat., Feb 29 3:00 pm CHPWMA Playdown Atom B (N - 2 teams to advance) 1 NIAGARA RAPIDS #2953  5 STONEY CREEK SABRES #3409     
Sat., Mar 07 5:00 pm MOHAWK Playdown Atom B (N - 2 teams to advance) 4 STONEY CREEK SABRES #3409  3 ANCASTER AVALANCHE #5054     
Sat., Mar 14 1:00 pm MOHAWK LLFHL ATOM B PLAYOFFS  STONEY CREEK SABRES #3409   OAKVILLE HORNETS #1343      
Sun., Mar 15 3:00 pm JOCA LLFHL ATOM B PLAYOFFS  OAKVILLE HORNETS #1343   STONEY CREEK SABRES #3409      
Sat., Mar 21 1:00 pm GATEWAY LLFHL ATOM B PLAYOFFS  STONEY CREEK SABRES #3409   OAKVILLE HORNETS #1343      
TOTAL 29   14   4    
S-Score     RO-Rain Out     Df-Default



 

 
Powered By Ivrnet