Ontario Women's Hockey  Association
2019-2020 OWHA Thursday, May 19, 2022  
 
 
| Team Schedule | Standings



Team Color 1: orange

Team Color 2: black

Team Schedule    HALDIMAND RIVERCATS #1980 - 2019-2020
Date Time Location Division Home Team Visitor Team  
Fri., Sep 13 6:30 pm GSC Game Report Atom B 0 BRANTFORD ICE CATS #2103  4 HALDIMAND RIVERCATS #1980   Exhibition   
Sat., Sep 14 4:00 pm CAYMA Game Report Atom B 1 HALDIMAND RIVERCATS #1980  1 BRANTFORD ICE CATS #2103   Exhibition   
Fri., Sep 20 8:00 am STTTCC Game Report Atom B 0 HALDIMAND RIVERCATS #1980  4 MOORETOWN LADY FLAGS #1910     
Sat., Sep 21 8:00 am STTTCC Game Report Atom B 0 HALDIMAND RIVERCATS #1980  7 LAMBETH LANCERS #6001     
Sat., Sep 21 2:45 pm STTTCC Game Report Atom B 2 WOOLWICH WILD #7102  0 HALDIMAND RIVERCATS #1980     
Sun., Sep 22 8:00 am STTTCC Game Report Atom C 4 MOORETOWN LADY FLAGS #1910  0 HALDIMAND RIVERCATS #1980     
Sat., Oct 05 4:00 pm CAYMA Atom B (SOUTH CENTRAL) 5 HALDIMAND RIVERCATS #1980  1 BUFFALO REGALS     
Sat., Oct 12 3:00 pm CAYMA Atom B (SOUTH CENTRAL) 3 HALDIMAND RIVERCATS #1980  0 NORTH HALTON TWISTERS #2535     
Tue., Oct 15 6:00 pm GSC Atom B (SOUTH CENTRAL) 1 BRANTFORD ICE CATS #2103  1 HALDIMAND RIVERCATS #1980     
Sun., Oct 20 4:30 pm SHERWOOD Atom B (SOUTH CENTRAL) 3 NORTH HALTON TWISTERS #2535  1 HALDIMAND RIVERCATS #1980     
Tue., Oct 22 7:00 pm HCCC Atom B (SOUTH CENTRAL) 1 HALDIMAND RIVERCATS #1980  3 STONEY CREEK SABRES #3409     
Fri., Oct 25 8:30 am GSC Game Report Atom B 3 ORILLIA HAWKS #3170  0 HALDIMAND RIVERCATS #1980     
Fri., Oct 25 1:50 pm GSC Game Report Atom B 0 HALDIMAND RIVERCATS #1980  4 CAMBRIDGE ROADRUNNERS #2201     
Sat., Oct 26 7:30 am MORFA Game Report Atom B 2 NORFOLK HERICANES #6902  1 HALDIMAND RIVERCATS #1980     
Sat., Oct 26 7:05 pm MARSA Game Report Atom B 0 NIAGARA RAPIDS #2953  3 HALDIMAND RIVERCATS #1980     
Sat., Nov 02 3:00 pm CAYMA Atom B (SOUTH CENTRAL) 1 HALDIMAND RIVERCATS #1980  1 MISSISSAUGA HURRICANES #5853     
Sun., Nov 03 2:45 pm ICELAND Atom B (SOUTH CENTRAL) 4 MISSISSAUGA HURRICANES #5853  2 HALDIMAND RIVERCATS #1980     
Sun., Nov 10 1:30 pm LEIS Atom B (SOUTH CENTRAL) 0 BUFFALO REGALS  7 HALDIMAND RIVERCATS #1980     
Sat., Nov 16 4:00 pm CAYMA Atom B (SOUTH CENTRAL) 3 HALDIMAND RIVERCATS #1980  3 NIAGARA RAPIDS #2953     
Sat., Nov 23 3:00 pm CAYMA Atom B (SOUTH CENTRAL) 1 HALDIMAND RIVERCATS #1980  3 OAKVILLE HORNETS #1343     
Sun., Nov 24 3:30 pm HCCC Atom B (SOUTH CENTRAL) 2 HALDIMAND RIVERCATS #1980  3 HAMILTON HAWKS #535     
Sat., Nov 30 12:30 pm GATEWAY Atom B (SOUTH CENTRAL) 6 STONEY CREEK SABRES #3409  5 HALDIMAND RIVERCATS #1980     
Tue., Dec 03 7:00 pm HCCC Atom B (SOUTH CENTRAL) 2 HALDIMAND RIVERCATS #1980  0 BRANTFORD ICE CATS #2103     
Fri., Dec 06 11:15 am EXPA Game Report Atom B 1 HALDIMAND RIVERCATS #1980  2 ORANGEVILLE TIGERS #3143     
Sat., Dec 07 10:00 am VICTRRC Game Report Atom B 0 HALDIMAND RIVERCATS #1980  5 LAKESHORE LIGHTNING #5992     
Fri., Dec 13 7:00 pm WATERTRI Atom B (SOUTH CENTRAL) 0 NORFOLK HERICANES #6902  3 HALDIMAND RIVERCATS #1980     
Sat., Dec 21 2:45 pm 16MILE Atom B (SOUTH CENTRAL) 1 OAKVILLE HORNETS #1343  0 HALDIMAND RIVERCATS #1980     
Sun., Dec 22 1:15 pm GCNF Atom B (SOUTH CENTRAL) 0 NIAGARA RAPIDS #2953  1 HALDIMAND RIVERCATS #1980     
Fri., Jan 03 7:00 pm HH Atom B (SOUTH CENTRAL) 3 FLAMBOROUGH FALCONS #2352  2 HALDIMAND RIVERCATS #1980     
Sat., Jan 04 4:00 pm CAYMA Atom B (SOUTH CENTRAL) 2 HALDIMAND RIVERCATS #1980  0 NORFOLK HERICANES #6902     
Wed., Jan 08 7:00 pm MORFA Atom B (SOUTH CENTRAL) 3 ANCASTER AVALANCHE #5054  1 HALDIMAND RIVERCATS #1980     
Sun., Jan 19 11:00 am INPA Atom B (SOUTH CENTRAL) 2 HAMILTON HAWKS #535  0 HALDIMAND RIVERCATS #1980     
Tue., Jan 21 7:00 pm HCMC Atom B (SOUTH CENTRAL) 2 HALDIMAND RIVERCATS #1980  1 ANCASTER AVALANCHE #5054     
Tue., Jan 28 7:00 pm HCCC Atom B (SOUTH CENTRAL) 4 HALDIMAND RIVERCATS #1980  1 FLAMBOROUGH FALCONS #2352     
Sat., Feb 01 3:00 pm CAYMA Playdown Atom B (N - 2 teams to advance) 3 HALDIMAND RIVERCATS #1980  2 NORFOLK HERICANES #6902     
Sat., Feb 08 12:00 pm GATEWAY LLFHL ATOM B PLAYOFFS 2 STONEY CREEK SABRES #3409  1 HALDIMAND RIVERCATS #1980     
Sun., Feb 09 1:15 pm GCNF Playdown Atom B (N - 2 teams to advance) 0 NIAGARA RAPIDS #2953  4 HALDIMAND RIVERCATS #1980     
Wed., Feb 12 7:00 pm MORFA Playdown Atom B (N - 2 teams to advance) 1 ANCASTER AVALANCHE #5054  0 HALDIMAND RIVERCATS #1980     
Sat., Feb 15 3:00 pm CAYMA LLFHL ATOM B PLAYOFFS 1 HALDIMAND RIVERCATS #1980  0 STONEY CREEK SABRES #3409     
Sun., Feb 16 10:15 am GATEWAY LLFHL ATOM B PLAYOFFS 4 STONEY CREEK SABRES #3409  3 HALDIMAND RIVERCATS #1980     
Tue., Feb 18 7:00 pm HCCC Playdown Atom B (N - 2 teams to advance) 1 HALDIMAND RIVERCATS #1980  4 STONEY CREEK SABRES #3409     
Sat., Feb 29 10:00 am INPA Playdown Atom B (N - 2 teams to advance) 2 HAMILTON HAWKS #535  1 HALDIMAND RIVERCATS #1980     
Sat., Mar 07 3:00 pm CAYMA Playdown Atom B (N - 2 teams to advance) 0 HALDIMAND RIVERCATS #1980  4 FLAMBOROUGH FALCONS #2352     
TOTAL 13   25   3    
S-Score     RO-Rain Out     Df-Default



 

 
Powered By Ivrnet