Ontario Women's Hockey  Association
2019-2020 OWHA Sunday, August 14, 2022  
 
 
| Team Schedule | Standings

Team Schedule    NORTH YORK STORM #3007 - 2019-2020
Date Time Location Division Home Team Visitor Team  
Sun., Sep 08 4:30 am CANLAN-YORK Game Report PW B 1 NORTH YORK STORM #3007  0 GEORGINA GOLDEN HAWKS #3305   Exhibition   
Tue., Sep 10 6:00 pm Baycrest Arena Game Report PW B 3 TORONTO LEASIDE WILDCATS #3751  0 NORTH YORK STORM #3007   Exhibition   
Fri., Sep 13 6:00 am CARNCA Game Report PW B 3 NORTH YORK STORM #3007  1 CALEDON COYOTES #4666   Exhibition   
Sun., Sep 15 4:30 am GIP Game Report PW B 2 GEORGINA GOLDEN HAWKS #3305  1 NORTH YORK STORM #3007   Exhibition   
Fri., Sep 20 5:45 am LGNDS P2 Game Report PW B 3 NAPANEE CRUNCH #1860  0 NORTH YORK STORM #3007     
Fri., Sep 20 1:30 pm TRIBUTE Game Report PW B 0 NORTH YORK STORM #3007  9 CORNWALL TYPHOONS #2323     
Sat., Sep 21 8:30 am CANLAN-OSH Game Report PW B 2 WILMOT WOLVERINES #4612  1 NORTH YORK STORM #3007     
Sat., Sep 21 1:30 pm LGNDS P2 Game Report PW B 5 NORTH YORK STORM #3007  0 ILDERTON JETS #7245     
Sun., Oct 06 3:15 pm MOLD Peewee B (CENTRAL) 2 NORTH HALTON TWISTERS #2591  0 NORTH YORK STORM #3007     
Fri., Oct 18 1:45 pm GBRICKARD Game Report PW B 1 NORTH YORK STORM #3007  3 PETERBOROUGH ICE KATS #1486     
Fri., Oct 18 1:45 pm RICK Game Report PW B 3 PETERBOROUGH ICE KATS #1486  1 NORTH YORK STORM #3007     
Fri., Oct 18 8:00 pm DARL Game Report PW C 3 KEMPTVILLE STORM #5926  1 NORTH YORK STORM #3007     
Sat., Oct 19 10:00 am SCOURT Game Report PW B 0 NORTH YORK STORM #3007  8 SUDBURY LADY WOLVES #1080     
Sat., Oct 19 4:30 pm GBRICKARD Game Report PW B 4 CLARINGTON FLAMES #3926  1 NORTH YORK STORM #3007     
Wed., Oct 30 7:30 pm Leaside Memorial Arena Peewee B (CENTRAL) 0 TORONTO LEASIDE WILDCATS #3751  0 NORTH YORK STORM #3007     
Sat., Nov 02 11:00 am CANLAN-YORK Peewee B (CENTRAL) 0 NORTH YORK STORM #3007  3 MISSISSAUGA HURRICANES #5859     
Sat., Nov 09 12:00 pm CANLAN-YORK Peewee B (CENTRAL) 0 NORTH YORK STORM #3007  3 ETOBICOKE DOLPHINS #424     
Sun., Nov 10 4:30 pm CANLAN-YORK Peewee B (CENTRAL) 2 NORTH YORK STORM #3007  0 TORONTO LEASIDE WILDCATS #3751     
Sun., Nov 17 3:45 pm ICELAND Peewee B (CENTRAL) 4 MISSISSAUGA HURRICANES #5859  1 NORTH YORK STORM #3007     
Sat., Nov 23 12:15 pm CANLAN-YORK Peewee B (CENTRAL) 0 NORTH YORK STORM #3007  5 MISSISSAUGA HURRICANES #5859     
Sat., Nov 23 7:15 pm CANLAN-YORK Peewee B (CENTRAL) 1 NORTH YORK STORM #3007  3 SCARBOROUGH SHARKS #834     
Sun., Nov 24 12:15 pm CANLAN-YORK Peewee B (CENTRAL) 0 NORTH YORK STORM #3007  0 ETOBICOKE DOLPHINS #424     
Fri., Dec 06 6:15 am EVINRUDE Game Report PW B 0 LINDSAY LYNX #6032  0 NORTH YORK STORM #3007     
Fri., Dec 06 11:15 am EVINRUDE Game Report PW B 0 NORTH YORK STORM #3007  5 SCARBOROUGH SHARKS #821     
Sat., Dec 07 11:15 am KINS-PETERB Game Report PW B 6 ENNISMORE EAGLES #6465  0 NORTH YORK STORM #3007     
Sun., Dec 08 8:00 am EVINRUDE Game Report PW B 2 PETERBOROUGH ICE KATS #1486  0 NORTH YORK STORM #3007     
Sat., Dec 14 2:00 pm MOLD Peewee B (CENTRAL) 1 NORTH HALTON TWISTERS #2591  1 NORTH YORK STORM #3007     
Sun., Dec 15 11:00 am ICELAND Peewee B (CENTRAL) 2 MISSISSAUGA HURRICANES #5859  0 NORTH YORK STORM #3007     
Sat., Dec 21 11:00 am MALVERN Peewee B (CENTRAL) 1 SCARBOROUGH SHARKS #834  0 NORTH YORK STORM #3007     
Sun., Dec 22 12:15 pm FUTSA Peewee B (CENTRAL) 3 TORONTO LEASIDE WILDCATS #3751  3 NORTH YORK STORM #3007     
Sat., Jan 04 4:45 pm FORD Peewee B (CENTRAL) 2 ETOBICOKE DOLPHINS #424  0 NORTH YORK STORM #3007     
Wed., Jan 08 6:15 pm MALVERN Peewee B (CENTRAL) 4 SCARBOROUGH SHARKS #834  0 NORTH YORK STORM #3007     
Sat., Jan 11 9:00 am CANLAN-YORK Peewee B (CENTRAL) 2 NORTH YORK STORM #3007  0 NORTH HALTON TWISTERS #2591     
Sun., Jan 12 4:30 pm CANLAN-YORK Peewee B (CENTRAL) 1 NORTH YORK STORM #3007  1 NORTH HALTON TWISTERS #2591     
Thu., Jan 16 7:00 pm LONGBA Peewee B (CENTRAL) 3 ETOBICOKE DOLPHINS #424  1 NORTH YORK STORM #3007     
Fri., Jan 17 6:30 pm CANLAN-YORK Peewee B (CENTRAL) 2 NORTH YORK STORM #3007  1 TORONTO LEASIDE WILDCATS #3751     
Sun., Jan 19 4:30 pm CANLAN-YORK Peewee B (CENTRAL) 1 NORTH YORK STORM #3007  1 SCARBOROUGH SHARKS #834     
Wed., Jan 22 7:30 pm Leaside Memorial Arena Peewee B (CENTRAL) 2 TORONTO LEASIDE WILDCATS #3751  0 NORTH YORK STORM #3007     
Sat., Jan 25 5:30 pm CANLAN-YORK Peewee B (CENTRAL) 0 NORTH YORK STORM #3007  3 TORONTO LEASIDE WILDCATS #3751     
Sat., Feb 08 2:00 am MOLD LLFHL PEEWEE B PLAYOFFS 0 NORTH HALTON TWISTERS #2591  1 NORTH YORK STORM #3007     
Sun., Feb 09 3:15 pm CANLAN-YORK LLFHL PEEWEE B PLAYOFFS 3 NORTH YORK STORM #3007  2 NORTH HALTON TWISTERS #2591     
Wed., Feb 12 8:30 pm Leaside Memorial Arena Playdown Peewee B (Q - 1 team to advance) 1 TORONTO LEASIDE WILDCATS #3751  1 NORTH YORK STORM #3007     
Wed., Feb 26 7:30 pm Leaside Memorial Arena LLFHL PEEWEE B PLAYOFFS 1 TORONTO LEASIDE WILDCATS #3751  0 NORTH YORK STORM #3007     
Fri., Feb 28 7:00 pm CANLAN-YORK LLFHL PEEWEE B PLAYOFFS 0 NORTH YORK STORM #3007  0 TORONTO LEASIDE WILDCATS #3751     
Sat., Feb 29 1:30 pm SCARVILL LLFHL PEEWEE B PLAYOFFS 4 TORONTO LEASIDE WILDCATS #3751  0 NORTH YORK STORM #3007     
Sat., Mar 07 9:00 am CANLAN-YORK Playdown Peewee B (Q - 1 team to advance) 0 NORTH YORK STORM #3007  2 SCARBOROUGH SHARKS #834     
Sun., Mar 08 3:15 pm CANLAN-YORK Playdown Peewee B (Q - 1 team to advance) 1 NORTH YORK STORM #3007  1 ETOBICOKE DOLPHINS #424     
TOTAL 6   27   10    
S-Score     RO-Rain Out     Df-Default



 

 
Powered By Ivrnet