Ontario Women's Hockey  Association
2019-2020 OWHA Sunday, July 3, 2022  
 
 
| Team Schedule | Standings

Team Schedule    NORFOLK HERICANES #6902 - 2019-2020
Date Time Location Division Home Team Visitor Team  
Tue., Sep 24 6:30 am PORDAA Game Report Atom B 3 NORFOLK HERICANES #6902  3 ANCASTER AVALANCHE #5054   Exhibition   
Sat., Oct 12 2:30 pm BECC Atom B (SOUTH CENTRAL) 4 FLAMBOROUGH FALCONS #2352  0 NORFOLK HERICANES #6902     
Sat., Oct 19 4:30 pm TALGA Atom B (SOUTH CENTRAL) 1 NORFOLK HERICANES #6902  6 HAMILTON HAWKS #535     
Sun., Oct 20 3:15 pm GCNF Atom B (SOUTH CENTRAL) 2 NIAGARA RAPIDS #2953  1 NORFOLK HERICANES #6902     
Fri., Oct 25 8:30 am GSC Game Report Atom B 0 NORFOLK HERICANES #6902  9 CAMBRIDGE ROADRUNNERS #2201     
Fri., Oct 25 1:50 pm GSC Game Report Atom B 6 ORILLIA HAWKS #3170  0 NORFOLK HERICANES #6902     
Sat., Oct 26 7:30 am MORFA Game Report Atom B 2 NORFOLK HERICANES #6902  1 HALDIMAND RIVERCATS #1980     
Sat., Oct 26 6:00 pm MARSA Game Report Atom B 5 FLAMBOROUGH FALCONS #2352  1 NORFOLK HERICANES #6902     
Sat., Nov 02 3:00 pm TALGA Atom B (SOUTH CENTRAL) 1 NORFOLK HERICANES #6902  5 NORTH HALTON TWISTERS #2535     
Sun., Nov 03 4:00 pm SIMRCA Atom B (SOUTH CENTRAL) 1 NORFOLK HERICANES #6902  4 NIAGARA RAPIDS #2953     
Sat., Nov 09 12:30 pm GLENABB Atom B (SOUTH CENTRAL) 6 OAKVILLE HORNETS #1343  0 NORFOLK HERICANES #6902     
Sun., Nov 10 4:00 pm SIMRCA Atom B (SOUTH CENTRAL) 0 NORFOLK HERICANES #6902  3 FLAMBOROUGH FALCONS #2352     
Fri., Nov 15 7:00 pm CORO Atom B (SOUTH CENTRAL) 4 ANCASTER AVALANCHE #5054  0 NORFOLK HERICANES #6902     
Sat., Nov 16 4:00 pm GATEWAY Atom B (SOUTH CENTRAL) 5 STONEY CREEK SABRES #3409  1 NORFOLK HERICANES #6902     
Sun., Nov 17 12:30 pm TALGA Atom B (SOUTH CENTRAL) 1 BUFFALO REGALS  1 NORFOLK HERICANES #6902     
Sun., Nov 17 4:00 pm SIMRCA Atom B (SOUTH CENTRAL) 0 NORFOLK HERICANES #6902  0 BUFFALO REGALS     
Sat., Nov 23 10:00 am INPA Atom B (SOUTH CENTRAL) 4 HAMILTON HAWKS #535  0 NORFOLK HERICANES #6902     
Sun., Nov 24 4:30 pm SHERWOOD Atom B (SOUTH CENTRAL) 2 NORTH HALTON TWISTERS #2535  1 NORFOLK HERICANES #6902     
Fri., Dec 06 3:00 am NORCC Game Report Atom B 1 COLD CREEK COMETS #7064  2 NORFOLK HERICANES #6902     
Sat., Dec 07 10:15 am KINS-PETERB Game Report Atom B 0 NORFOLK HERICANES #6902  4 GEORGINA GOLDEN HAWKS #3301     
Sat., Dec 07 3:15 pm EVINRUDE Game Report Atom B 0 PETERBOROUGH ICE KATS #1481  0 NORFOLK HERICANES #6902     
Sun., Dec 08 8:15 am KINS-PETERB Game Report Atom B 6 OSHAWA LADY GENERALS #3204  0 NORFOLK HERICANES #6902     
Fri., Dec 13 7:00 pm WATERTRI Atom B (SOUTH CENTRAL) 0 NORFOLK HERICANES #6902  3 HALDIMAND RIVERCATS #1980     
Sat., Dec 14 4:30 pm TALGA Atom B (SOUTH CENTRAL) 1 NORFOLK HERICANES #6902  3 OAKVILLE HORNETS #1343     
Sun., Dec 15 4:00 pm SIMRCA Atom B (SOUTH CENTRAL) 1 NORFOLK HERICANES #6902  1 ANCASTER AVALANCHE #5054     
Sat., Dec 21 4:30 pm BRNTSC Atom B (SOUTH CENTRAL) 3 BRANTFORD ICE CATS #2103  1 NORFOLK HERICANES #6902     
Fri., Jan 03 6:30 pm ICELAND Atom B (SOUTH CENTRAL) 5 MISSISSAUGA HURRICANES #5853  1 NORFOLK HERICANES #6902     
Sat., Jan 04 4:00 pm CAYMA Atom B (SOUTH CENTRAL) 2 HALDIMAND RIVERCATS #1980  0 NORFOLK HERICANES #6902     
Fri., Jan 10 7:00 pm WATERTRI Atom B (SOUTH CENTRAL) 0 NORFOLK HERICANES #6902  3 STONEY CREEK SABRES #3409     
Sun., Jan 12 4:00 pm SIMRCA Atom B (SOUTH CENTRAL) 0 NORFOLK HERICANES #6902  5 BRANTFORD ICE CATS #2103     
Fri., Jan 17 3:00 am CAMIC Game Report Atom B 1 NORFOLK HERICANES #6902  2 SUDBURY LADY WOLVES #1075     
Fri., Jan 17 11:00 am PREMEMA Game Report Atom B 6 CAMBRIDGE ROADRUNNERS #2201  0 NORFOLK HERICANES #6902     
Fri., Jan 17 3:00 pm CAMIC Game Report Atom B 1 NORFOLK HERICANES #6902  2 SUDBURY LADY WOLVES #1076     
Sat., Jan 18 1:15 am CAMSP Game Report Atom B 1 NORFOLK HERICANES #6902  1 BRAMPTON CANADETTES #224     
Sat., Jan 18 8:00 am PREMEMA Game Report Atom B 6 CHATHAM KENT CRUSH #2280  0 NORFOLK HERICANES #6902     
Sat., Jan 25 3:30 pm TALGA Atom B (SOUTH CENTRAL) 0 NORFOLK HERICANES #6902  5 MISSISSAUGA HURRICANES #5853     
Sat., Feb 01 3:00 pm CAYMA Playdown Atom B (N - 2 teams to advance) 3 HALDIMAND RIVERCATS #1980  2 NORFOLK HERICANES #6902     
Sat., Feb 08 4:30 am TALGA Playdown Atom B (N - 2 teams to advance) 3 NORFOLK HERICANES #6902  3 FLAMBOROUGH FALCONS #2352     
Sun., Feb 16 12:00 pm INPA Playdown Atom B (N - 2 teams to advance) 2 HAMILTON HAWKS #535  1 NORFOLK HERICANES #6902     
Sun., Feb 23 4:00 am SIMRCA Playdown Atom B (N - 2 teams to advance) 1 NORFOLK HERICANES #6902  2 NIAGARA RAPIDS #2953     
Mon., Feb 24 6:30 pm MOHAWK Playdown Atom B (N - 2 teams to advance) 4 STONEY CREEK SABRES #3409  0 NORFOLK HERICANES #6902     
Sat., Feb 29 2:30 am TALGA Playdown Atom B (N - 2 teams to advance) 0 NORFOLK HERICANES #6902  6 ANCASTER AVALANCHE #5054     
TOTAL 2   33   6    
S-Score     RO-Rain Out     Df-Default



 

 
Powered By Ivrnet